Women's Water Polo - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









www.kap7.com

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Water Polo
Select Season:
January   February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

JANUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 19 UC Santa Barbara 10, Cal State Monterey Bay 9    
Fri 20 UC Santa Barbara 9, Santa Clara 4    
Sat 21 Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
San Jose State 11, Pacific 3
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
UC Davis 12, UC Santa Barbara 8
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
San Jose State 12, UC Santa Barbara 8
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
California 13, UC Davis 5
   
Sun 22 Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
California 9, Pacific 4
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
UC Davis 13, Santa Clara 6
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
California 11, UC Santa Barbara 7
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
Pacific 10, Santa Clara 9
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
San Jose State 8, UC Davis 6
   
Fri 27 Arizona State 12, UC Santa Barbara 7    
    UC Santa Barbara 8, Concordia 4    
Sat 28 UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 10, Sonoma State 2
   
    Speedo Invitational (Berkeley, Calif.)
San Jose State 10, UC Davis 9
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
CSUN 10, Cal State Bakersfield 4
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Arizona State 9, UC Irvine 8
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 9, CSUN 6
   
    Speedo Invitational (Berkeley, Calif.)
Stanford 19, UC Davis 7
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 9, Indiana 4
   
Sun 29 UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 12, Sonoma State 4
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Indiana 8, CSUN 7
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 11, Cal State Bakersfield 4
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 9, CSUN 4
   
    UC Santa Barbara Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Indiana 8, UC Santa Barbara 6 (2OT)
   

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sat 4 Lancer Mini Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Irvine 20, Hartwick 5
   
    Stanford Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Stanford 18, UC Davis 6
   
    Lancer Mini Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Arizona State 10, CSUN 5
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Pacific 8, Cal State East Bay 4
   
    San Diego State 13, Long Beach State 12    
    Lancer Mini Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Hartwick 14, CSUN 11 (2OT)
   
    Stanford Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
San Jose State 13, UC Davis 12
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Pacific 15, Azusa Pacific 6
   
    Lancer Mini Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Irvine 11, Cal Baptist 5
   
    Lancer Mini Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
CSUN 11, Pomona-Pitzer 2
   
Sun 5 Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Pacific 7, Wagner 5
   
    Stanford Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
USC 13, UC Davis 6
   
    Stanford Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Michigan 7, UC Davis 5
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Pacific 13, Fresno Pacific 6
   
Sat 11 Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 16, Marist 4
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Maryland 10, Long Beach State 9
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 9, UC San Diego 5
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
CSUN 10, Hartwick 8
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Long Beach State 9, Marist 6
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 12, Maryland 6
   
    Pacific 9, Fresno Pacific 4    
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Arizona State 7, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
San Diego State 12, CSUN 9
   
Sun 12 Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Indiana 7, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Maryland 11, CSUN 4
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Hartwick 8, Long Beach State 7
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 9, San Diego State 8
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 10, CSUN 8
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Long Beach State 9, Cal State East Bay 4
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Arizona State 8, UC Irvine 4
   
Fri 17 Lancer Invite #1 (Riverside, Calif.)
USC 14, Pacific 2
   
    Lancer Invite #1 (Riverside, Calif.)
Cal Baptist 13, Pacific 6
   
Sat 18 UC Irvine 12, Loyola Marymount 9    
    UC San Diego 9, Long Beach State 7    
    Lancer Invite #1 (Riverside, Calif.)
Pacific 15, Occidental 8
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Pacific 8, Fresno Pacific 2
   
Sun 19 UC Davis 8, Sonoma State 6    
Fri 24 UC Davis 16, Cal Baptist 8    
Sat 25 UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
USC 11, Long Beach State 3
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount 9, UC Irvine 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
California 7, UC Santa Barbara 3
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UCLA 13, CSUN 4
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Arizona State 14, UC Davis 12
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 9, Long Beach State 4
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 10, UC Davis 9
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
CSUN 10, Hawai'i 7
   
Sun 26 UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 9, San Jose State 8
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 10, CSUN 5
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Davis 14, UC San Diego 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Hawai'i 6, Long Beach State 4
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 11, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
San Jose State 10, CSUN 9 (2OT)
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Hawai'i 7, UC Davis 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Long Beach State 8, UC San Diego 7
   

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 2 Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 15, Fresno Pacific 3
   
    Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 15, Concordia 6
   
Sat 3 Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 16, Saint Francis 3
   
    Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
Occidental 7, UC Santa Barbara 6
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC San Diego 9, Pacific 8 (OT)
   
    Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 15, Azusa Pacific 3
   
    Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 10, Cal State Monterey Bay 4
   
    Stanford 14, Long Beach State 4    
    California 8, UC Irvine 6    
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 11, UC San Diego 3
   
Sun 4 Long Beach State 10, Santa Clara 3    
    Stanford 17, UC Irvine 5    
Fri 9 Convergence Tournament (Claremont, Calif.)
UC Irvine 15, Pomona-Pitzer 4
   
    Convergence Tournament (Claremont, Calif.)
UC Irvine 19, Redlands 5
   
Sat 10 Roadrunner Invitational I (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Indiana 7, Long Beach State 6
   
    UC Davis 15, Santa Clara 2    
    UC Irvine 12, San Diego State 10    
    Roadrunner Invitational I (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Cal State Bakersfield 8, Long Beach State 6
   
    UC Davis 11, Sonoma State 1    
    UC Irvine 17, Colorado State 4    
Sun 11 Roadrunner Invitational I (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Long Beach State 9, Bucknell 5
   
    UC Santa Barbara 10, Harvard 9    
    Roadrunner Invitational I (Bakersfield, Calif.)
Long Beach State 16, Wagner 6
   
Tue 13 CSUN 14, Bucknell 4    
    CSUN 19, Occidental 6    
Wed 14 UC Santa Barbara 7, Iona 6    
    UC Santa Barbara 14, Bucknell 4    
Thu 15 Long Beach State 6, Bucknell 5 (2OT)    
Fri 16 Loyola Marymount Invitational (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Colorado State 9, Pacific 8
   
    Long Beach State 10, Harvard 5    
    Loyola Marymount Invitational (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal State Bakersfield 9, Pacific 8
   
Sat 17 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Princeton 4, CSUN 3
   
    Loyola Marymount Invitational (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Pacific 11, Pomona-Pitzer 4
   
    UC Davis 8, Maryland 6    
    UC Davis 12, Fresno Pacific 5    
    Loyola Marymount Invitational (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount 15, Pacific 7
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Wagner 5, CSUN 4
   
    UC Irvine 15, Harvard 8    
Sun 18 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Princeton 10, Pacific 6
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
San Diego State 10, CSUN 6
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Wagner 7, Pacific 6
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN 17, Bucknell 11
   
Thu 22 USC 7, Long Beach State 3    
    CSUN 10, Cal Lutheran 3    
Sat 24 Cal State Bakersfield Tournament (Bakersfield, Calif.)
CSUN 15, Brown 5
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
Maryland 10, Pacific 8
   
    Long Beach State 8, Pomona-Pitzer 5    
    Cal State Bakersfield Tournament (Bakersfield, Calif.)
CSUN 17, La Verne 6
   
    Long Beach State 14, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6    
Sun 25 Stanford 12, UC Santa Barbara 2    
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Davis 14, Santa Clara 5
   
    Pacific Invite (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Davis 11, Pacific 9
   
Mon 26 UC Santa Barbara 8, Brown 5    
Sat 31 UC Irvine 11, CSUN 10 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 4, Long Beach State 3 (5OT) *    
    UC Davis 8, Pacific 7 *    

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 1 CSUN 11, Long Beach State 7 *    
    UC Irvine 8, UC Santa Barbara 4 *    
Sat 7 UC Santa Barbara 5, CSUN 3 *    
    Long Beach State 9, Pacific 6 *    
    UC Irvine 10, UC Davis 4 *    
    at Santa Barbara, Calif.
Cal Baptist 9, CSUN 8
   
    UC Santa Barbara 9, Cal Baptist 7    
Sun 8 UC Davis 15, Long Beach State 10 *    
    UC Irvine 14, Pacific 2 *    
Sat 14 Pacific 10, CSUN 9 (OT) *    
    UC Davis 9, UC Santa Barbara 8 *    
    UCLA 10, UC Irvine 6    
Sun 15 UC Davis 10, CSUN 4 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 8, Pacific 7 *    
Thu 19 UC Irvine 8, Long Beach State 5 *    
Sat 21 Loyola Marymount 13, Long Beach State 8    
    UC Davis 10, San Jose State 9    
    Pacific 7, Santa Clara 4    
Sun 22 CSUN 21, Cal State San Bernardino 8    
    CSUN 22, La Verne 7    
Fri 27 Big West Tournament First Round (Davis, Calif.)
CSUN 7, Long Beach State 5 (OT)
   
    Big West Tournament First Round (Davis, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 9, Pacific 5
   
Sat 28 Big West Tournament Semifinals (Davis, Calif.)
UC Irvine 8, CSUN 3
   
    Big West Tournament Semifinals (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 7, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
Sun 29 Big West Tournament Fifth Place Match (Davis, Calif.)
Long Beach State 9, Pacific 3
   
    Big West Tournament Third Place Match (Davis, Calif.)
CSUN 6, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
    2012 Big West Tournament Championship Match (Davis, Calif.)
UC Irvine 10, UC Davis 5
   

MAY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 11 NCAA Championship Opening Round (San Diego, Calif.)
UC Irvine 8, Loyola Marymount 6
   
Sat 12 NCAA Championship Semifinals (San Diego, Calif.)
Stanford 12, UC Irvine 3
   
Sun 13 NCAA Championship Third Place Match (San Diego, Calif.)
UCLA 10, UC Irvine 9
   

Printer-friendly