Women's Water Polo - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









www.kap7.com

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Water Polo
Select Season:
January   February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

JANUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 20 UC Santa Barbara 14, Cal State Monterey Bay 8    
Fri 21 UC Santa Barbara 14, Cal State East Bay 9    
Sat 22 Michigan Invitational (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Michigan 14, CSUN 8
   
    Cal Invitational (Berkeley, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 15, Sonoma State 4
   
    Michigan Invitational (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
CSUN 6, Indiana 5
   
    Cal Invitational (Berkeley, Calif.)
UC Davis 13, Cal State Bakersfield 3
   
Sun 23 Michigan Invitational (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Loyola Marymount 15, CSUN 6
   
    Michigan Invitational (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
UCLA 11, CSUN 5
   
Fri 28 Michigan 11, UC Santa Barbara 10 (OT)    
    UC Santa Barbara 10, Concordia (Calif.) 7    
Sat 29 UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 21, Concordia (Calif.) 3
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
San Jose State 13, UC Davis 9
   
    UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 10, Cal State Bakersfield 5
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
California 12, Pacific 6
   
    UCLA 11, Long Beach State 4    
    UC Davis 20, Cal State Monterey Bay 7    
    UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Michigan 13, UC Irvine 11
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
Pacific 16, Santa Clara 4
   
    UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
San Diego State 13, UC Santa Barbara 9
   
Sun 30 UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 22, Vanguard 1
   
    UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 8, UC San Diego 7
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
San Jose State 10, Pacific 5
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
California 13, UC Davis 5
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
Cal State Monterey Bay 8, Pacific 7
   
    UCSB Winter Invite (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 9, UC Santa Barbara 5
   
    Spartan Invitational (San Jose, Calif.)
UC Davis 13, Santa Clara 8
   

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 4 Indiana 15, UC Davis 13 (OT)    
    UC San Diego 9, Long Beach State 8    
Sat 5 Cal Baptist Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
CSUN 17, Azusa Pacific 6
   
    Pacific 7, Cal State East Bay 6    
    Cal Baptist Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
CSUN 12, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5
   
    San Diego State 9, Long Beach State 3    
    Cal Baptist Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
CSUN 16, Concordia (Calif.) 10
   
Sat 12 Princeton Invitational (Princeton, N.J.)
Pacific 10, Brown 5
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
CSUN 13, Cal State Bakersfield 11
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Long Beach State 5, UC Santa Barbara 2
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 8, Maryland 4
   
    Princeton Invitational (Princeton, N.J.)
Pacific 19, Villanova 2
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount 11, CSUN 6
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 12, Marist 3
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Michigan 6, Long Beach State 0
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
San Diego State 10, UC Irvine 8
   
Sun 13 Princeton Invitational (Princeton, N.J.)
Pacific 14, George Washington 6
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 12, Hartwick 9
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
Long Beach State 10, CSUN 7
   
    Princeton Invitational (Princeton, N.J.)
Pacific 6, Princeton 4
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 9, Cal State East Bay 2
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
CSUN 11, Hartwick 10
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Irvine 8, Long Beach State 7
   
    Triton Invitational (La Jolla, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 12, UC San Diego 7
   
Fri 18 USC 14, Long Beach State 10    
Sat 19 Pacific 8, Cal Baptist 7    
    UCLA 7, UC Irvine 5    
    CSUN 18, Cal State Bakersfield 7    
    CSUN 10, Occidental 5    
Sun 20 Stanford 15, Pacific 4    
Sat 26 UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
San Diego State 8, UC Irvine 4
   
    The Rodeo (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Pacific 9, Indiana 7
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UCLA 14, UC Davis 4
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
California 10, UC Santa Barbara 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Hawaii 11, CSUN 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount 9, Long Beach State 5
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 11, UC San Diego 3
   
    The Rodeo (Santa Clara, Calif.)
Santa Clara 8, Pacific 7 (2OT)
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 11, CSUN 8 (Win vacated due to use of ineligible player)
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Long Beach State 12, UC Davis 10
   
Sun 27 UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
San Jose State 11, UC Santa Barbara 9
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
Long Beach State 6, UC Irvine 5 (OT)
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
CSUN 12, Cal State Bakersfield 5
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Davis 10, UC San Diego 9
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
San Jose State 10, Long Beach State 8
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 8, UC Santa Barbara 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Davis 8, CSUN 5
   

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 4 Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 14, St. Francis (NY) 6 (Win vacated due to use of ineligible player)
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 18, La Verne 11 (Win vacated due to use of ineligible player)
   
Sat 5 Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 12, Concordia (Calif.) 6
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 9, Sonoma State 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
Santa Clara 5, Pacific 1
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 12, Wagner 7
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 12, Cal State East Bay 8
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
Pacific 8, Sonoma State 2
   
Sun 6 Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 10, Cal State Monterey Bay 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 10, Santa Clara 3
   
    Stanford 11, Long Beach State 3    
    Cal Lutheran Spring Classic (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
CSUN 15, La Verne 0
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, Calif.)
UC Davis 10, Pacific 3
   
    San Diego State 6, UC Irvine 4    
Fri 11 Pomona Tournament (Pomona, Calif.)
UC Irvine 18, Pomona-Pitzer 4
   
    Claremont Convergence (Claremont, Calif.)
Long Beach State 14, Cal Lutheran 7
   
    Claremont Convergence (Claremont, Calif.)
Long Beach State 20, Whittier 6
   
    Pomona Tournament (Pomona, Calif.)
UC Irvine 17, Redlands 6
   
Sat 12 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Pacific 8, Wagner 6
   
    Claremont Convergence (Claremont, Calif.)
Arizona State 15, Long Beach State 10
   
    Loyola Marymount 8, UC Santa Barbara 3    
    UC Davis 10, Sonoma State 5    
    at Los Angeles, Calif.
UC Santa Barbara 8, Occidental 5 (Win vacated due to use of ineligible player)
   
    USC 14, UC Irvine 4    
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Hawaii 9, CSUN 5
   
    Claremont Convergence (Claremont, Calif.)
Long Beach State 11, Pomona-Pitzer 4
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Pacific 9, UC San Diego 6
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
San Jose State 14, CSUN 11
   
Sun 13 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
San Jose State 8, Pacific 7
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN 9, UC San Diego 6
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
Pacific 6, Cal State Bakersfield 3
   
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, Calif.)
San Diego State 17, CSUN 7
   
Mon 14 UC Davis 13, Harvard 5    
    UC Davis 13, Fresno Pacific 2    
Tue 15 Long Beach State 13, Bucknell 4    
Wed 16 CSUN 11, Bucknell 9    
    CSUN 10, Marist 7    
Fri 18 LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State 7, Princeton 5
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, Calif.)
Pacific 10, Fresno Pacific 3
   
    LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State 10, Sonoma State 2
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, Calif.)
Pacific 12, Marist 5
   
Sat 19 Lancer Invite (Riverside, Calif.)
Pacific 7, Occidental 3
   
    LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount 5, Long Beach State 4
   
    LMU Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State 12, Cal State San Bernardino 6
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, Calif.)
Pacific 11, Pomona-Pitzer 5
   
    UC Santa Barbara 10, Bucknell 7    
Sun 20 at Berkeley, Calif.
UC Davis 17, George Washington 8
   
    UC Santa Barbara 11, Iona 9    
    California 15, UC Davis 7    
    UC Santa Barbara 16, Cal State San Bernardino 8    
Wed 23 UC Irvine 17, Cal Baptist 4    
    UC Irvine 15, Maryland 2    
Fri 25 UC Davis 18, Fresno Pacific 6    
Sat 26 Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, Calif.)
UC Davis 17, Cal State Bakersfield 8
   
    Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, Calif.)
UC Davis 17, Pomona-Pitzer 3
   
Sun 27 Stanford 12, UC Davis 6    
Tue 29 UC Santa Barbara 12, Brown 5    
Thu 31 UC Irvine 11, Loyola Marymount 9    

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sat 2 CSUN 14, UC Davis 13 *    
    UC Irvine 14, Hartwick 7    
    UC Santa Barbara 9, Pacific 5 *    
    Hartwick 8, Long Beach State 6    
Sun 3 CSUN 11, Pacific 9 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 9, UC Davis 5 *    
    Stanford 13, UC Irvine 4    
    CSUN 10, Cal State San Bernardino 9    
Sat 9 CSUN 8, UC Santa Barbara 7 *    
    Pacific 5, Long Beach State 3 *    
    UC Irvine 9, UC Davis 7 *    
    at Northridge, Calif.
Cal Baptist 5, UC Santa Barbara 0 (Forfeit)
   
    CSUN 14, Cal Baptist 6    
Sun 10 UC Davis 9, Long Beach State 7 (OT) *    
    UC Irvine 11, Pacific 6 *    
Sat 16 UC Irvine 9, CSUN 8 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 8, Long Beach State 7 *    
    Pacific 6, UC Davis 5 *    
Sun 17 Long Beach State 11, CSUN 8 *    
    UC Irvine 11, UC Santa Barbara 5 *    
Thu 21 Loyola Marymount 10, CSUN 8    
    UC Irvine 8, Long Beach State 7 *    
Sat 23 Pacific 9, Sonoma State 6    
    UC Davis 9, Santa Clara 6    
    Pacific 15, Cal State Monterey Bay 7    
Fri 29 Big West Tournament First Round (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Davis 8, Pacific 4
   
    Big West Tournament First Round (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Long Beach State 4, UC Santa Barbara 3
   
Sat 30 Big West Tournament Semifinals (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 15, UC Davis 9
   
    Big West Tournament Semifinals (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Long Beach State 7, CSUN 6 (OT)
   

MAY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 1 Big West Tournament 5th Place Game (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Pacific 6, UC Santa Barbara 4
   
    Big West Tournament 3rd Place Game (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Davis 9, CSUN 7
   
    Big West Tournament 1st Place Game (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
UC Irvine 11, Long Beach State 5
   
Fri 13 NCAA Championship (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
USC 14, UC Irvine 9
   
Sat 14 NCAA Championship (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
UC Irvine 15, Iona 4
   
Sun 15 NCAA Championship (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
UC Irvine 12, Indiana 8
   

Printer-friendly