Women's Water Polo - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









www.kap7.com

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Water Polo
Select Season:
January   February   March   April   (Full Schedule)     

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 1 Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
UC Santa Cruz 9, Pacific 6
   
    Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
Pacific 9, Cal State Monterey Bay 7
   
    San Diego State 12, Long Beach State 8    
Thu 5 UC Santa Barbara 15, Cal State Monterey Bay 7    
Fri 6 USC 11, Long Beach State 5    
    UC Irvine 10, Loyola Marymount 6    
Sat 7 Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 15, Cal Lutheran 9
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 11, Pacific 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 17, Sonoma State 8
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Long Beach State 11, Cal Baptist 6
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 16, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 14, Redlands 4
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Bucknell 9, Pacific 8
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 7, Long Beach State 6
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 14, Cal State Bakersfield 5
   
Sun 8 Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Cal Baptist 13, Pacific 7
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 12, Cal State Monterey Bay 5
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 19, Long Beach State 7
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 8, UC San Diego 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
Stanford 12, UC Davis 5
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Pacific 6, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
UCLA 9, CSUN 3
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC San Diego 11, Long Beach State 10
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 11, Santa Clara 6
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 7, UC Santa Barbara 3
   
Mon 9 UC Santa Barbara 11, Bucknell 7    
Wed 11 Northridge Mini (Northridge, CA)
CSUN 9, Bucknell 6
   
    Northridge Mini (Northridge, CA)
CSUN 12, Occidental 7
   
Thu 12 UCLA 18, UC Irvine 4    
Fri 13 UC Irvine 14, Cal State Bakersfield 9    
Sat 14 LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 6, Princeton 5
   
    UC Davis 10, Maryland 9 (3 OT)    
    LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 12, Sonoma State 11
   
Sun 15 LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 8, Indiana 6
   
    San Diego State 10, UC Davis 8    
    LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
Cal State Bakersfield 5, CSUN 4 (OT)
   
Wed 18 Long Beach State 11, Princeton 4    
Thu 19 Cal Baptist 10, Pacific 4    
Sat 21 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Hartwick 11, Pacific 7
   
    Loyola Marymount 9, Long Beach State 5    
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
San Diego State 14, Pacific 8
   
Sun 22 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Hawai'i 17, Pacific 4
   
    Long Beach State 8, Cal State Bakersfield 6    
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Brown 7, Pacific 4
   
Mon 23 UC Santa Barbara 13, Iona 7    
Tue 24 Pacific 7, Harvard 6    
    UC Irvine 12, Brown 7    
Thu 26 UC Davis 17, UC Santa Cruz 3    
    Stanford 14, UC Irvine 7    
    UC Davis 5, Harvard 3    
Sat 28 ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
UC Irvine 9, Santa Clara 7
   
    CSUN 12, Pacific 3 *    
    Stanford 7, Long Beach State 2    
    UC Davis 12, UC Santa Barbara 7 *    
    ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
UC Irvine 9, Cal Baptist 7
   
Sun 29 ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
San Jose State 14, UC Irvine 7
   
    UC Davis 6, CSUN 5 (OT) *    
    Pacific 4, UC Santa Barbara 3 *    
    ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Arizona State 11, UC Irvine 10
   

Printer-friendly