Women's Water Polo - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









www.kap7.com

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Water Polo
Select Season:
January   February   March   April   (Full Schedule)     

JANUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sat 24 Michigan Kickoff (Ann Arbor, MI)
San Jose State 11, CSUN 10
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, CA)
Cal State Bakersfield 13, UC Santa Barbara 9
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 17, Cal State San Bernardino 4
  Recap Release 
    Michigan Kickoff (Ann Arbor, MI)
Arizona State 10, CSUN 9
   
    Lancer Invite (Riverside, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 13, Concordia (Irvine) 5
   
Sun 25 Michigan Kickoff (Ann Arbor, MI)
CSUN 6, Indiana 4
   
    Michigan Kickoff (Ann Arbor, MI)
California 9, CSUN 6
   
Sat 31 Lancer Mini (Riverside, CA)
CSUN 15, Cal Baptist 3
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
UC Davis 11, Pacific 6
   
    Lancer Mini (Riverside, CA)
Arizona State 7, CSUN 6
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
Hawai'i 11, UC Davis 7
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
Santa Clara 8, Pacific 2
   

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 1 UC Irvine Mini Tournament (Irvine, CA)
UC Irvine 18, Pomona-Pitzer 3
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
UC Davis 10, San Jose State 9
   
    UC Irvine Mini Tournament (Irvine, CA)
UC Irvine 21, Cal State San Bernardino 3
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
California 14, Pacific 4
   
    UC Irvine Mini Tournament (Irvine, CA)
UC Irvine 12, Hartwick 7
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
California 9, UC Davis 7
   
    NorCal Cup (Santa Clara, CA)
Cal State Monterey Bay 9, Pacific 8
   
Thu 5 UCLA 13, Long Beach State 4    
Sat 7 Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Davis 19, Redlands 4
   
    Pacific 10, Cal State East Bay 7    
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Irvine 14, Santa Clara 8
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
CSUN 10, UC Santa Barbara 7
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
Long Beach State 11, Hartwick 7
   
    Pacific 10, Cal State Monterey Bay 3    
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
San Diego State 10, UC Irvine 8
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Davis 10, UC San Diego 9 (2OT)
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
Cal State Bakersfield 12, UC Santa Barbara 11
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
Loyola Marymount 9, Long Beach State 8 (2OT)
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
Michigan 6, CSUN 5 (2OT)
   
Sun 8 Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
Long Beach State 9, UC San Diego 4
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 14, Maryland 9
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Irvine 8, CSUN 5
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Davis 9, Loyola Marymount 7
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
CSUN 8, UC San Diego 3
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Irvine 10, Long Beach State 7
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 18, Cal Baptist 10
   
    Triton Invite (La Jolla, CA)
San Diego State 12, UC Davis 8
   
Sat 14 Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, CA)
UC Davis 19, Concordia (Irvine) 5
   
    USC 13, UC Irvine 6    
    Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, CA)
UC Davis 18, Colorado State 8
   
Sun 15 Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, CA)
UC Davis 7, Cal State Bakersfield 6
   
    USC 14, CSUN 0    
    Roadrunner Invitational (Bakersfield, CA)
UC Davis 16, Cal State East Bay 8
   
Sat 21 UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
USC 16, UC Santa Barbara 3
   
    Cal Baptist 15, Pacific 11    
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
Arizona State 9, UC Davis 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UCLA 18, Long Beach State 2
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
Hawai'i 14, CSUN 10
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
California 10, UC Irvine 7
   
    Pacific 5, Santa Clara 3    
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Davis 10, UC Santa Barbara 6
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Irvine 7, Long Beach State 6 (OT)
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
CSUN 9, Michigan 6
   
Sun 22 Seawolf Splash (Rohnert Park, CA)
Cal Lutheran 5, Pacific 3
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Irvine 11, UC Davis 7
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
Loyola Marymount 8, CSUN 7
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 11, Long Beach State 10
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
Loyola Marymount 8, UC Irvine 6
   
    Seawolf Splash (Rohnert Park, CA)
Pacific 9, Colorado State 7
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Davis 8, CSUN 7
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 7, Michigan 4
   
    UC Irvine Invitational (Irvine, CA)
Long Beach State 9, UC San Diego 8 (2OT)
   
Fri 27 UC Irvine 14, UC San Diego 8    
Sat 28 Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
Santa Clara 8, Pacific 6
   
    Loyola Marymount 12, CSUN 10    
    Long Beach State 8, UC San Diego 6    
    UC Irvine 14, San Diego State 13 (2OT)    
    Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
Indiana 7, Pacific 6
   

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 1 Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
UC Santa Cruz 9, Pacific 6
   
    Slugfest (Santa Cruz, CA)
Pacific 9, Cal State Monterey Bay 7
   
    San Diego State 12, Long Beach State 8    
Thu 5 UC Santa Barbara 15, Cal State Monterey Bay 7    
Fri 6 USC 11, Long Beach State 5    
    UC Irvine 10, Loyola Marymount 6    
Sat 7 Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 15, Cal Lutheran 9
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 11, Pacific 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 17, Sonoma State 8
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Long Beach State 11, Cal Baptist 6
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 16, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 14, Redlands 4
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Bucknell 9, Pacific 8
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 7, Long Beach State 6
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 14, Cal State Bakersfield 5
   
Sun 8 Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Cal Baptist 13, Pacific 7
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
CSUN 12, Cal State Monterey Bay 5
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 19, Long Beach State 7
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC Santa Barbara 8, UC San Diego 5
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
Stanford 12, UC Davis 5
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
Pacific 6, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2
   
    Cal Lutheran Spring Tournament (Thousand Oaks, CA)
UCLA 9, CSUN 3
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
UC San Diego 11, Long Beach State 10
   
    Aggie Shootout (Davis, CA)
UC Davis 11, Santa Clara 6
   
    Gaucho Invite (Santa Barbara, CA)
San Diego State 7, UC Santa Barbara 3
   
Mon 9 UC Santa Barbara 11, Bucknell 7    
Wed 11 Northridge Mini (Northridge, CA)
CSUN 9, Bucknell 6
   
    Northridge Mini (Northridge, CA)
CSUN 12, Occidental 7
   
Thu 12 UCLA 18, UC Irvine 4    
Fri 13 UC Irvine 14, Cal State Bakersfield 9    
Sat 14 LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 6, Princeton 5
   
    UC Davis 10, Maryland 9 (3 OT)    
    LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 12, Sonoma State 11
   
Sun 15 LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
CSUN 8, Indiana 6
   
    San Diego State 10, UC Davis 8    
    LMU Invitational (Los Angeles, CA)
Cal State Bakersfield 5, CSUN 4 (OT)
   
Wed 18 Long Beach State 11, Princeton 4    
Thu 19 Cal Baptist 10, Pacific 4    
Sat 21 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Hartwick 11, Pacific 7
   
    Loyola Marymount 9, Long Beach State 5    
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
San Diego State 14, Pacific 8
   
Sun 22 Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Hawai'i 17, Pacific 4
   
    Long Beach State 8, Cal State Bakersfield 6    
    Aztec Invitational (San Diego, CA)
Brown 7, Pacific 4
   
Mon 23 UC Santa Barbara 13, Iona 7    
Tue 24 Pacific 7, Harvard 6    
    UC Irvine 12, Brown 7    
Thu 26 UC Davis 17, UC Santa Cruz 3    
    Stanford 14, UC Irvine 7    
    UC Davis 5, Harvard 3    
Sat 28 ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
UC Irvine 9, Santa Clara 7
   
    CSUN 12, Pacific 3 *    
    Stanford 7, Long Beach State 2    
    UC Davis 12, UC Santa Barbara 7 *    
    ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
UC Irvine 9, Cal Baptist 7
   
Sun 29 ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
San Jose State 14, UC Irvine 7
   
    UC Davis 6, CSUN 5 (OT) *    
    Pacific 4, UC Santa Barbara 3 *    
    ASU Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Arizona State 11, UC Irvine 10
   

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sat 4 Long Beach State 10, Pacific 4 *    
    UC Irvine 6, UC Davis 5 *    
    CSUN 10, UC Santa Barbara 6 *    
    at Northridge, CA
UC Santa Barbara 15, Cal Baptist 10
   
    CSUN 12, Cal Baptist 6    
Sun 5 UC Davis 8, Long Beach State 7 (OT) *    
    UC Irvine 9, Pacific 6 *    
    Pacific 6, UC Santa Cruz 5    
Sat 11 CSUN 8, Long Beach State 6 *    
    UC Davis 14, Pacific 6 *    
    UC Irvine 11, UC Santa Barbara 10 (OT) *    
    UC Irvine 11, Cal Baptist 6    
Mon 13 California 19, Pacific 5    
Tue 14 Sonoma State 8, Pacific 7    
Thu 16 UC Irvine 6, Long Beach State 5 *    
Fri 17 Loyola Marymount 14, UC Santa Barbara 6    
    UC Davis 8, Santa Clara 3    
Sat 18 CSUN 7, UC Irvine 5 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 8, Long Beach State 5 (OT) *    
    San Jose State 14, UC Davis 5    
    at Long Beach, CA
UC Santa Barbara 11, Sonoma State 6
   
Sun 19 CSUN 11, Sonoma State 4    
    USC 9, Long Beach State 5    
    CSUN 17, Cal State San Bernardino 6    
Fri 24 Big West Women's Water Polo Championship First Round (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 14, Pacific 8
   
    Big West Women's Water Polo Championship First Round (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Irvine 5, Long Beach State 3
   
Sat 25 Big West Women's Water Polo Championship Semifinals (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara 6, CSUN 5 (3 OT)
   
    Big West Women's Water Polo Championship Semifinals (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Irvine 10, UC Davis 8
   
Sun 26 Big West Women's Water Polo Championship Fifth Place Game (Stockton, Calif.)
Long Beach State 7, Pacific 6
   
    Big West Women's Water Polo Championship Third Place Game (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Davis 10, CSUN 6
   
    Big West Women's Water Polo Championship First Place Game (Stockton, Calif.)
UC Irvine 13, UC Santa Barbara 9
   

Printer-friendly