Women's Soccer - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Coors Light Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org CCI Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy
Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Women's Soccer
Select Season:
August   September   October   November   (Full Schedule)     

AUGUST
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 19 Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Tex.)
UC Irvine 2, UTSA 1
  Box Score 
    Long Beach State 2, USC 1    
    Cal Poly 2, Cincinnati 1    
    UNLV Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
UC Santa Barbara 1, Idaho 1 (2OT)
   
    Pacific 3, Nevada 0    
    UCLA 2, CSUN 0    
    UC Davis 2, San Francisco 0    
    Cal State Fullerton 0, Utah 0 (2OT)    
    UNLV Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
UNLV 2, UC Riverside 0
   
Sun 21 UNLV Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
UC Riverside 1, Idaho 1 (2OT)
   
    Dayton 3, Cal Poly 1    
    Texas A&M Invitational (College Station, Tex.)
UC Irvine 1, Texas A&M 0
  Box Score 
    Long Beach State 3, Sacramento State 0    
    Seattle 1, UC Davis 0    
    UNLV Rebel Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
UC Santa Barbara 1, UNLV 0
   
    Stanford 5, Pacific 2    
    Cal State Fullerton 3, Long Island 1    
Fri 26 UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Irvine 2, San Jose State 1 (2OT)
   
    Baylor 1, CSUN 0    
    Milwaukee Cup (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Milwaukee 3, Long Beach State 2
   
    Pepperdine 2, Cal State Fullerton 1 (OT)    
    UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Riverside 3, Mississippi State 0
   
    Santa Clara 2, UC Santa Barbara 1    
    Cal Poly 2, Cal State Bakersfield 1 (2OT)    
    USD Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
San Diego 4, Pacific 0
   
Sun 28 UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Irvine 2, Mississippi State 0
   
    Texas 5, CSUN 1    
    Milwaukee Cup (Milwaukee, Wis.)
Marquette 2, Long Beach State 1
   
    Minnesota 1, UC Santa Barbara 0    
    UC Davis 1, Sacramento State 0    
    UC Riverside Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
UC Riverside 2, San Jose State 1 (2 OT)
   
    Santa Clara 3, Cal Poly 0    
    USD Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
USC 2, Pacific 1
   

SEPTEMBER
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 2 Long Beach State 3, Princeton 1    
    Pacific 3, Sacramento State 0    
    UC Irvine 2, Hawaii 1    
    BYU 2, Cal State Fullerton 1    
    New Mexico 1, CSUN 0    
    Cal Poly 2, San Jose State 0    
    Michigan 1, UC Riverside 0    
    UC Santa Barbara 3, Fresno State 2    
Sun 4 Utah State 1, Cal State Fullerton 0 (2OT)    
    UC Riverside 2, Southern Utah 0    
    New Mexico 1, UC Santa Barbara 0    
    Saint Mary's 3, Cal Poly 1    
    CSUN 3, Princeton 1    
    Long Beach State 3, Hawaii 0    
    UC Davis 5, San Jose State 2    
Fri 9 Saint Mary's Tournament (Moraga, Calif.)
Utah 2, UC Riverside 1
   
    Viking Soccer Classic (Portland, Ore.)
Cal Poly 2, Seattle 1
   
    UC Santa Barbara 2, Oakland 0    
    Boilermaker Challenge (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Purdue 2, CSUN 2 (2OT)
   
    California 2, Long Beach State 0    
    UC Davis 2, Creighton 0    
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Santa Clara 1, UC Irvine 1 (2OT)
   
    Loyola Marymount 1, Cal State Fullerton 0    
    Pacific 2, UNLV 0    
Sun 11 Michigan State 4, UC Santa Barbara 1    
    Boilermaker Challenge (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Dayton 1, CSUN 0
   
    Viking Soccer Classic (Portland, Ore.)
Cal Poly 3, Boise State 0
   
    Saint Mary's Tournament (Moraga, Calif.)
Virginia Commonwealth 1, UC Riverside 0 (2OT)
   
    Pacific 4, Cal State Bakersfield 0    
    Cal State Fullerton 1, Columbia 0 (2OT)    
    San Diego State 1, Long Beach State 1 (2OT)    
    UC Davis 2, UNLV 0    
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Stanford 2, UC Irvine 0
   
Fri 16 Nike Classic (Albuquerque, N.M.)
UC Riverside 2, North Texas 1 (OT)
   
    Oregon State Nike Invitational (Corvallis, Ore.)
Oregon 2, UC Davis 1
   
    UNM Tournament (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Cal State Fullerton 3, New Mexico 2 (OT)
   
    Saint Mary's 2, UC Irvine 1    
    Pepperdine 3, UC Santa Barbara 0    
    Cal Poly 4, Nevada 1    
    Lowe's Ventana Resort Cats Classic (Tucson, Ariz.)
Pacific 3, Arizona 0
   
    Long Beach State 1, San Diego 0    
Sun 18 Lowe's Ventana Resort Cats Classic (Tucson, Ariz.)
Arizona State 1, Pacific 0
   
    Nike Classic (Albuquerque, N.M.)
New Mexico 2, UC Riverside 1
   
    Cal Poly 1, Pepperdine 1 (2ot)    
    UC Santa Barbara 1, Nevada 0    
    Long Beach State 6, Saint Mary's 0    
    Oregon State Nike Invitational (Corvallis, Ore.)
Oregon State 1, UC Davis 0
   
    UNM Tournament (Albuquerque, N.M.)
Cal State Fullerton 4, North Texas 1
   
Wed 21 UC Santa Barbara 1, San Diego State 0    
Thu 22 UC Irvine 3, Portland 1    
    Cal State Fullerton 2, San Diego 0    
Fri 23 CSUN 3, Loyola Marymount 0    
    Long Beach State 4, UNLV 1    
    Pacific 2, San Jose State 0    
    Fresno State 3, Cal Poly 2 (OT)    
Sun 25 UC Riverside 1, Lamar 0 (OT)    
    Cal State Fullerton 1, UNLV 1 (2OT)    
    Portland 1, CSUN 0 (OT)    
    UC Davis 1, Nevada 0    
    Cal State Bakersfield 1, UC Santa Barbara 1 (2OT)    
    UC Irvine 3, San Diego 2    
Fri 30 UC Davis 2, UC Irvine 2 (2OT) *    
    Cal Poly 2, Cal State Fullerton 1 (2OT) *    
    Pacific 1, CSUN 1 (2OT) *    
    Long Beach State 2, UC Santa Barbara 1 (OT) *    

OCTOBER
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Sun 2 Pacific 3, UC Irvine 2 (OT) *    
    Long Beach State 6, Cal Poly 0 *    
    Cal State Fullerton 2, UC Santa Barbara 1 (OT) *    
    CSUN 3, UC Davis 1 *    
Thu 6 UC Davis 4, UC Riverside 1 *    
Fri 7 Cal Poly 2, CSUN 0 *    
    UC Irvine 1, UC Santa Barbara 0 *    
Sun 9 UC Irvine 1, Cal Poly 0 *    
    UC Riverside 1, Pacific 0 *    
    Long Beach State 2, Cal State Fullerton 1 (OT) *    
    CSUN 1, UC Santa Barbara 0 *    
Thu 13 UC Davis 3, Pacific 2 (OT) *    
    UC Riverside 2, Cal Poly 1 (OT) *    
Fri 14 UC Irvine 2, Cal State Fullerton 1 *    
    CSUN 1, Long Beach State 0 *    
Sun 16 UC Davis 2, Cal Poly 1 *    
    Cal State Fullerton 1, Cal State Bakersfield 0    
    UC Santa Barbara 2, UC Riverside 0 *    
    UC Irvine 2, Long Beach State 0 *    
Thu 20 CSUN 1, Cal State Fullerton 0 *    
    UC Davis 4, Cal State Bakersfield 3    
Fri 21 Long Beach State 1, UC Riverside 0 *    
    Pacific 2, UC Santa Barbara 1 *    
Sun 23 Cal Poly 2, Pacific 1 *    
    UC Davis 2, UC Santa Barbara 0 *    
    UC Riverside 1, Cal State Fullerton 1 (2OT) *    
    UC Irvine 4, CSUN 0 *    
Thu 27 UC Riverside 3, CSUN 1 *    
Fri 28 Long Beach State 2, UC Davis 0 *    
    UC Santa Barbara 2, Cal Poly 1 *    
    Cal State Fullerton 1, Pacific 0 (OT) *    
Sun 30 Cal State Fullerton 4, UC Davis 1 *    
    Long Beach State 4, Pacific 2 *    
    UC Irvine 5, UC Riverside 0 *    
    CSUN 3, Cal State Bakersfield 0    

NOVEMBER
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 3 Big West Tournament Semifinals (Long Beach, Calif.)
Long Beach State 2, CSUN 0
   
    Big West Tournament Semifinals (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 1, UC Davis 0
   
Sun 6 Big West Tournament Championship (Irvine, Calif.)
Long Beach State 1, UC Irvine 0
   
Fri 11 NCAA Tournament First Round (Irvine, Calif.)
UC Irvine 2, San Diego 2 (2OT - USD wins 5-3 in PKs)
   
Sat 12 NCAA Tournament First Round (Malibu, Calif.)
Long Beach State 1, Pepperdine 0 (OT)
   
Fri 18 NCAA Tournament Second Round (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State 1, Miami 0
   
Sun 20 NCAA Tournament Third Round (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State 1, San Diego 0
   
Fri 25 NCAA Tournament Elite 8 (Durham, N.C.)
Duke 2, Long Beach State 0
   

Schedule Key:* - Big West Conference Game

Printer-friendly