Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2006 Big West Conference Championships                     
                        Cal State University Northridge                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jasmine Winfield          JR Long Beach St            11.96Q 
  2 Dominique Calvin          FR CS Northridge            12.08q 
  3 Kristyne Hanberg          FR CS Fullerton             12.14q 
  4 Kristen Silverman         SO UC Irvine                12.42  
  5 Sharitie Williams         FR UC Irvine                12.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Deanna Goodwin            JR CS Northridge            11.78Q 
  2 Molly Russell             FR UC Riverside             11.97q 
  3 Yewande Findley           JR CS Fullerton             12.00q 
  4 Leticia Pulido            SR UC Santa Barbara         12.26  
  5 Nicole Dickerson          SO UC Irvine                12.46  
  6 Ashley Taylor             FR CS Fullerton             12.59  
  7 Lauren Willis             SR UC Irvine                13.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Shauna Hackett            JR CS Northridge            11.82Q 
  2 Antonia Vega              JR CS Fullerton             12.01q 
  3 Willamena Cisco           SR Cal Poly                 12.14q 
  4 Magnolia Howell           JR Long Beach St            12.15  
  5 Miranda Garrido           FR Long Beach St            12.38  
  6 Cristal Steen             SO CS Northridge            12.41  
  7 Kelly Figueira            JR CS Fullerton             12.48  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Kylie McCuen              SR UC Santa Barbara         24.19Q 
  2 Shauna Hackett            JR CS Northridge            24.48q 
  3 Whitney Leachman          SO UC Riverside             24.83q 
  4 Molly Russell             FR UC Riverside             24.96  
  5 Kristyne Hanberg          FR CS Fullerton             24.97  
  6 Dominique Calvin          FR CS Northridge            25.22  
  7 Nikki Chase               JR Cal Poly                 25.50  
  8 Kelly Figueira            JR CS Fullerton             25.64  
  9 Ashley Taylor             FR CS Fullerton             25.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jasmine Winfield          JR Long Beach St            24.28Q 
  2 Deanna Goodwin            JR CS Northridge            24.30q 
  3 Antonia Vega              JR CS Fullerton             24.68q 
  4 Yewande Findley           JR CS Fullerton             24.75q 
  5 Magnolia Howell           JR Long Beach St            24.82q 
  6 Elise Geiger              SR UC Santa Barbara         24.85q 
  7 Leticia Pulido            SR UC Santa Barbara         25.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nancy Blake               FR CS Fullerton             55.24Q 
  2 Kandace Wilson            JR CS Fullerton             55.35q 
  3 Ashley Williams           FR UC Riverside             56.20q 
  4 Briana Lynn               FR CS Northridge            56.30q 
  5 Bethany Ross              JR Long Beach St            57.20q 
  6 Julie Eze                 SO CS Northridge            57.22  
  7 Shanille Fairweather         Long Beach St            58.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kylie McCuen              SR UC Santa Barbara         55.94Q 
  2 Kerry Gamble              SO UC Santa Barbara         56.39q 
  3 Kimiah Hudson             JR CS Fullerton             56.88q 
  4 Elise Geiger              SR UC Santa Barbara         57.00q 
  5 Nikki Wood                FR CS Fullerton             58.03  
  6 Ejiro Okoro                  Long Beach St            58.60  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tajma Stephenson          SO UC Riverside           2:08.64Q 
  2 Lisa Lopez                SO UC Riverside           2:12.23Q 
  3 Samantha Costantini       FR UC Irvine              2:14.02q 
  4 Jaclyn Pedersen           SR Long Beach St          2:14.81q 
  5 Danielle Evans            FR UC Riverside           2:14.93q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Deirdre Byrne             SR Cal Poly               2:12.58Q 
  2 Cassie Atkinson           SO Cal Poly               2:12.90Q 
  3 Michelle Ziser            SR CS Northridge          2:13.73q 
  4 Jenessa Botello           JR Long Beach St          2:15.53q 
  5 Brittany McClellan        SO CS Fullerton           2:18.31  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephanie Rothstein       JR UC Santa Barbara      36:41.87  
  2 Seanna Martin             SR UC Santa Barbara      36:42.38  
  3 Ludi Valdez               JR Long Beach St         37:13.20  
  4 Kristina Wilson           FR Long Beach St         37:21.74  
  5 Meredith Kramon           JR Long Beach St         37:22.20  
  6 Liz Camy                  SR CS Northridge         37:42.54  
  7 Dahamar Perez             SR CS Fullerton          37:48.51  
  8 Diana Rosette             JR CS Northridge         38:19.34  
  9 Rachel Valliere           SO Cal Poly              38:39.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Dinah Clark               JR CS Fullerton             14.07Q 
  2 Ashleigh McGrew           SO CS Northridge            14.22q 
  3 Lauren Alarcio            FR Cal Poly                 14.66q 
  3 Lauren Collins            FR UC Irvine                14.66q 
  5 Kayli Sanders             FR CS Northridge            14.72q 
  6 Stellamarie Hall          JR UC Santa Barbara         14.93q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Willamena Cisco           SR Cal Poly                 13.55Q 
  2 Brittany Ricketts         JR CS Northridge            14.34q 
  3 Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      SR Long Beach St            14.84q 
  4 Kristen Silverman         SO UC Irvine                15.23  
  5 Destany Cearley           SR CS Fullerton             15.49  
  6 Kelly Burke                  Long Beach St            15.85  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Destany Cearley           SR CS Fullerton             62.20Q 
  2 Kristen Goossens          SR CS Fullerton             62.78q 
  3 Stellamarie Hall          JR UC Santa Barbara         62.91q 
  4 Valencia Augustine        JR UC Riverside             63.40q 
  5 Diana Joyner              JR UC Santa Barbara         64.72q 
  6 Lindsay Mcmanus           SR Cal Poly                 64.99q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge            62.11Q 
  2 Suzanne Purmort           SR UC Irvine                62.44q 
  3 Jhana Samuels             SO Cal Poly                 64.96q 
  4 Darcie Flanders              Long Beach St            66.47  
  5 Lauren Alarcio            FR Cal Poly                 67.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bethany Nickless          SO UC Santa Barbara      10:40.86  
  2 Karina Ortiz              JR CS Fullerton          11:08.27  
  3 Julian Masciana           SO CS Fullerton          11:09.21  
  4 Amanda Eichmann           FR CS Fullerton          11:17.53  
  5 Celene Reyes              JR UC Riverside          11:17.57  
  6 Laura Zung                SR UC Santa Barbara      11:20.99  
  7 Kendall Bruton            FR UC Irvine             11:21.75  
  8 Bridgette Sexton             Cal Poly              11:36.12  
  9 Kristina Tudor            SO UC Riverside          11:39.54  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Emily Forsythe            SR Long Beach St            1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Jane Doolittle            FR UC Santa Barbara         1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Lauren Collins            FR UC Irvine                1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Brittany Ricketts         JR CS Northridge            1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Danielle St. John         SO UC Irvine                1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Kayli Sanders             FR CS Northridge            1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Lauren Reimer             SR Long Beach St            1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Christina Sando           FR UC Irvine                1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge            1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Ricketts         JR CS Northridge            6.00m   0.5  19-08.25 
  2 Kayli Sanders             FR CS Northridge            5.79m   1.8  19-00.00 
  3 Katie Kramer              JR UC Santa Barbara         5.78m   2.3  18-11.75 
  4 Kat Dawkins               SO UC Irvine                5.74m   0.2  18-10.00 
  5 Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      SR Long Beach St            5.63m   2.3  18-05.75 
  6 Jessica Eggleston         JR Cal Poly                 5.51m   1.6  18-01.00 
  7 Lacey Welborn             SR CS Fullerton             5.48m   0.3  17-11.75 
  8 Brandi Phifer             JR CS Northridge            5.47m   1.5  17-11.50 
  9 Ashley Coelho             JR UC Santa Barbara         5.09m  -0.9  16-08.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Candyce Babb              SO CS Northridge            6.15m   2.2  20-02.25 
  2 Dominique Calvin          FR CS Northridge            5.93m   1.6  19-05.50 
  3 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge            5.91m   1.4  19-04.75 
  4 Amy Walton                SR UC Riverside             5.52m   1.8  18-01.50 
  5 Ashlee Marshell           JR UC Irvine                5.49m   1.9  18-00.25 
  6 Tayler Cusick             JR UC Irvine                5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
  7 Miia Mobley               FR Long Beach St            4.07m   0.9  13-04.25 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Raquel Sola               FR CS Northridge           57.60m     189-00 
  2 Tatiana Crochet           SO CS Northridge           55.64m     182-06 
  3 Jessica Beach             SO CS Northridge           52.88m     173-06 
  4 Katelyn Ciarelli          JR Long Beach St           52.22m     171-04 
  5 Jere' Summers             FR CS Northridge           49.63m     162-10 
  6 Kristina Price            JR Long Beach St           46.65m     153-01 
  7 Charlene Heaston          SO UC Santa Barbara        46.49m     152-06 
  8 Jamie Schwarzbach         SO UC Santa Barbara        43.95m     144-02 
  9 Myla Hollyfield           SO UC Riverside            43.18m     141-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Heinz                 JR Long Beach St           48.40m     158-09 
  2 Alex Shaw                 FR Long Beach St           44.02m     144-05 
  3 Katie Robbins             FR Cal Poly                38.41m     126-00 
  4 Bobbie Patton             JR CS Northridge           38.08m     124-11 
  5 Katelyn Ciarelli          JR Long Beach St           37.33m     122-06 
  6 Karen Bardsley            JR CS Fullerton            36.68m     120-04 
  7 Lauren Reimer             SR Long Beach St           36.36m     119-03 
  8 Danielle DeBeaubien       SR UC Santa Barbara        36.24m     118-11 
  9 Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      SR Long Beach St           34.69m     113-10