Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2006 Big West Conference Championships                     
                        Cal State University Northridge                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  6 Ronnie Weatherspoon       JR CS Northridge            10.81  
  7 David Giles               SR Cal Poly                 11.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Bradley Ike               FR CS Northridge            10.65Q 
  2 Brandon Ruffin            JR CS Northridge            10.66q  10.655
  2 John Bolton               JR CS Fullerton             10.66q  10.658
  4 John Pratter              JR CS Fullerton             10.77q 
  5 Mark Ilarina              FR UC Irvine                10.86  
  6 Alex Hughes               FR Long Beach St            10.98  
  7 Jason Newland             FR UC Santa Barbara         11.02  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Joe Pappalardo            SR Cal Poly                 21.79Q 
  2 Anthony Brown             JR CS Northridge            21.83  
  3 Chris Epstein             JR CS Fullerton             21.87  
  4 Ronnie Weatherspoon       JR CS Northridge            22.04  
  5 Oliver Plattner           FR UC Irvine                22.07  
  6 James Fredrickson         SO CS Northridge            22.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Charles Lewis             JR Long Beach St            21.44Q 
  2 Austin Fowler             SO Long Beach St            21.66q 
  3 Bradley Ike               FR CS Northridge            21.72q 
  4 John Bolton               JR CS Fullerton             21.79q 
  5 Allen Lindsay             SO CS Northridge            21.98  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Anthony Brown             JR CS Northridge            10.51Q 
  2 Marques Barosso           JR CS Fullerton             10.56q 
  3 Austin Fowler             SO Long Beach St            10.65q 
  4 Randy Samuels             JR Cal Poly                 10.74q 
  5 Ryan Donnelly             JR UC Santa Barbara         10.76q 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  6 Alex Hughes               FR Long Beach St            22.26  
  7 Antoine Murry             FR UC Riverside             22.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Marques Barosso           JR CS Fullerton             21.42Q 
  2 Everett Savoy             SR CS Northridge            21.66q 
  3 John Pratter              JR CS Fullerton             21.67q 
  4 Randy Samuels             JR Cal Poly                 21.78q 
  5 Gabe Mann                 SR UC Santa Barbara         22.12  
  6 Max Bellissimo            SO UC Santa Barbara         23.06  
  7 Ryan Donnelly             JR UC Santa Barbara         29.80  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joe Pappalardo            SR Cal Poly                 47.72Q 
  2 Dayne Comrie              JR UC Irvine                47.90q 
  3 Allen Lindsay             SO CS Northridge            48.26q 
  4 Everett Savoy             SR CS Northridge            48.27q 
  5 Shaun Loveless            FR UC Irvine                48.71q 
  6 Max Bellissimo            SO UC Santa Barbara         48.73  
  7 Guilluame Mok             JR UC Riverside             49.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Charles Lewis             JR Long Beach St            47.71Q 
  2 Storm Huie                JR UC Irvine                48.22q 
  3 Greg Lemon                FR UC Riverside             48.46q 
  4 Kris Shirley              FR UC Santa Barbara         48.61q 
  5 DaMaine Reed              SR CS Northridge            48.77  
  6 Ray Amey                  JR UC Riverside             49.56  
  7 Jason Holmes              SR Cal Poly                 50.38  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keith Hankins             SR Cal Poly               1:53.26Q 
  2 Sean Lopes                JR Cal Poly               1:53.35Q 
  3 David Holley              FR Long Beach St          1:53.64q 
  4 Daniel Clements           SR CS Northridge          1:54.53  
  5 Landen Llamas             SO CS Northridge          1:55.20  
  6 Nemo Simmons              SO UC Riverside           1:56.47  
  7 Tom Phelps                SR Cal Poly               1:56.54  
  8 P.J. Rice                 JR CS Northridge          2:00.06  
  9 Steve Cardinalli          SO Long Beach St          2:00.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mario Cobian              JR Long Beach St          1:51.25Q 
  2 Jason Graney              JR CS Fullerton           1:51.67Q 
  3 Pedro Ramos               FR UC Riverside           1:52.12q 
  4 Jeff Campbell             FR UC Santa Barbara       1:52.48q 
  5 Solomon Tesfaye           FR UC Irvine              1:52.95q 
  6 Erby Houston III          SR CS Fullerton           1:54.18q 
  7 Hudson Wilvers            SO Long Beach St          1:54.57  
  8 Nathan Wolack             SO UC Riverside           1:54.74  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Micah Tyhurst             SO UC Santa Barbara      30:54.91  
  2 Jameson Mora              JR Cal Poly              30:56.72  
  3 Brian Baker               SO Cal Poly              31:00.96  
  4 Jim Grabow                SR Long Beach St         31:03.60  
  5 Nathan Brassmassery       SR Cal Poly              31:18.67  
  6 Waleed Totari             FR UC Santa Barbara      31:20.52  
  7 Wolhan Ovalle             JR Long Beach St         31:21.99  
  8 Jose Melina               FR UC Riverside          31:27.56  
  9 Damien Nieves             JR CS Fullerton          31:53.95  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Johnson            JR CS Northridge            54.00Q 
  2 Yvan Pham                 FR UC Irvine                55.60q 
  3 Richard Hernandez         SO CS Fullerton             55.85q 
  4 Elmer Guzman              FR UC Santa Barbara         57.28q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dayne Comrie              JR UC Irvine                53.79Q 
  2 Robert Gomez              JR Long Beach St            53.92q 
  3 Jon Moore                 JR UC Riverside             55.84q 
  4 Shane Phelan              FR Long Beach St            56.05q 
  5 Kevin Palmer              FR UC Irvine                56.15q 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luke Llamas               SR Cal Poly               9:03.07  
  2 Mike Chavez               JR UC Santa Barbara       9:04.67  
  3 Patrick O'Neil            SR UC Riverside           9:17.19  
  4 John Kluve                SR UC Irvine              9:22.73  
  5 Nathan Huerta             FR Cal Poly               9:25.04  
  6 Ben Berkowitz             SR UC Santa Barbara       9:27.75  
  7 Mike Powers               SO UC Santa Barbara       9:28.34  
  8 Jeff Lease                FR Cal Poly               9:28.88  
  9 Tim Hearst                SO UC Irvine              9:39.46  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Adrian Ruark              SR Cal Poly                 5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Sean Jones                JR CS Northridge            4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Andrew Little             SO CS Fullerton             4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Tim Burnham               SR Long Beach St            4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 B J Vandrovec             SR CS Fullerton             4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 James Nunno               SO Cal Poly                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Michael Cao               SR UC Irvine                4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Mike King                 JR Cal Poly                 4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Eugene Tuzkov             JR UC Santa Barbara         4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Aaron Corbett             JR UC Irvine                4.60m   15-01.00 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Williams            SR CS Fullerton             7.40m   3.0  24-03.50 
  2 Ronald Carter             SR Long Beach St            7.00m   1.0  22-11.75 
  3 Ryan Donnelly             JR UC Santa Barbara         6.92m   1.7  22-08.50 
  4 Jonathan Moore            JR CS Northridge            6.75m   3.0  22-01.75 
  5 Brandon Ruffin            JR CS Northridge            6.66m   0.2  21-10.25 
  6 Marcus Armstrong          JR Long Beach St            6.50m   1.2  21-04.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Matt Turner               SO CS Fullerton             7.53m   1.9  24-08.50 
  2 John Temidara             SR Long Beach St            7.35m   2.2  24-01.50 
  3 Chris Richardson          JR Long Beach St            7.25m   2.0  23-09.50 
  4 Joey Hauser               SO Cal Poly                 7.12m   1.7  23-04.50 
  5 Robert Nelson             JR Long Beach St            7.07m   4.0  23-02.50 
  6 Peter Gonzalez            SR UC Irvine                6.67m   2.5  21-10.75 
  7 Stevie McBride            SO Long Beach St            6.50m   0.4  21-04.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mike Beerer               SR UC Irvine               63.87m     209-06 
  2 Cody Pearce               SO CS Northridge           55.70m     182-09 
  3 Robert Jennings           SO Long Beach St           55.40m     181-09 
  4 Jeff Stewart              SO UC Santa Barbara        54.94m     180-03 
  5 Steve Nelson              SO CS Fullerton            49.31m     161-09 
  6 David Sampson             SO Long Beach St           48.97m     160-08 
  7 Nick Longo                JR CS Fullerton            47.62m     156-03 
Flight  2  
  1 Scott Hutchison           JR CS Fullerton            56.12m     184-01 
  2 Ed Cornell                SO Long Beach St           54.34m     178-03 
  3 Reif Lawson               SO UC Santa Barbara        54.32m     178-02 
  4 Thomas Caballero          JR UC Riverside            52.19m     171-03 
  5 Joey Parisi               SO CS Northridge           50.38m     165-03 
  6 Kelley Hall               FR UC Irvine               43.41m     142-05 
  7 Timothy Delmundo          FR UC Santa Barbara        42.44m     139-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aris Borjas               JR Cal Poly                67.55m     221-07 
  2 Gabe Mann                 SR UC Santa Barbara        61.97m     203-04 
  3 Chris Richardson          JR Long Beach St           60.90m     199-10 
  4 John Delaney              JR UC Santa Barbara        59.20m     194-03 
  5 Tyler McCoy               SR Long Beach St           55.26m     181-03 
  6 Tyson Gray                SO Long Beach St           53.92m     176-11 
  7 Jeremy Vukasinovic        JR Cal Poly                53.70m     176-02 
  8 Jason Holmes              SR Cal Poly                53.02m     173-11 
  9 Trent Richert             SO UC Irvine               51.98m     170-06