Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 06:01 PM
                    2005 Big West Conference Championships                     
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Goodwin            SO CS Northridge          11.84      11.73   0.7   10  
  2 Shauna Hackett            SO CS Northridge          11.86      11.74   0.7    8  
  3 Charlene Deardorff        SR Long Beach St          11.83      11.79   0.7    6  
  4 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach St          11.92      11.93   0.7    5  
  5 Patrice White             FR Long Beach St          12.14      12.01   0.7    4  
  6 Cristal Steen             FR CS Northridge          12.19      12.07   0.7    3  
  7 Sparkle Anderson          SO Cal Poly               12.21      12.10   0.7    2  
  8 Nikki Chase               SO Cal Poly               12.31      12.48   0.7    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kylie McCuen              JR UC Santa Barbara       24.21      23.88   1.2   10  
  2 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach St          24.48      24.14   1.2    8  
  3 Shauna Hackett            SO CS Northridge          24.37      24.21   1.2    6  
  4 Charlene Deardorff        SR Long Beach St          24.50      24.27   1.2    5  
  5 Cristal Steen             FR CS Northridge          24.99      24.60   1.2    4  
  6 Patrice White             FR Long Beach St          24.72      24.63   1.2    3  
  7 Whitney Leachman          FR UC Riverside           25.18      25.19   1.2    2  
  8 Orlisha Henlon            SO UC Irvine              25.21      25.23   1.2    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kylie McCuen              JR UC Santa Barbara       55.68      54.52    10  
  2 Aqueelah Tillman          SR UC Riverside           55.01      54.74     8  
  3 Jasmine Winfield          SO Long Beach St          56.57      55.41     6  
  4 Tanisha Cooper            FR CS Northridge          56.88      56.83     5  
  5 Kerry Gamble              FR UC Santa Barbara       57.74      57.02     4  
  6 Catchet Webb              SO Utah State             57.37      57.15     3  
  7 Shanille Fairweather      SO Long Beach St          57.46      57.79     2  
  8 Bethany Ross              SO Long Beach St          58.08      58.00     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Vessey             SR Cal Poly             2:10.94    2:04.78    10  
  2 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                2:10.80    2:05.96     8  
  3 Jill Steele               JR Utah State           2:11.47    2:09.57     6  
  4 Cassie Atkinson           FR Cal Poly             2:12.13    2:11.36     5  
  5 Lisa Lopez                FR UC Riverside         2:12.97    2:11.67     4  
  6 Cherie McPherson          SO CS Northridge        2:11.87    2:11.76     3  
  7 Christine Ruby            SR CS Fullerton         2:13.29    2:14.58     2  
  8 Tajma Stephenson          FR UC Riverside         2:11.24    2:32.52     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                4:33.44    4:20.02    10  
  2 Lauren Christman          JR UC Santa Barbara     4:37.54    4:22.29     8  
  3 Andrea Palacio            SR CS Northridge        4:37.10    4:22.51     6  
  4 Cosette Smith             SR UC Santa Barbara     4:34.51    4:26.07     5  
  5 Lindsay Christman         JR UC Santa Barbara     4:37.12    4:26.32     4  
  6 Amy Egan                  SO Utah State           4:33.85    4:26.41     3  
  7 Courtney Allen            JR Cal Poly             4:35.73    4:30.39     2  
  8 Nicole Blalock            SO Long Beach St        4:38.97    4:31.37     1  
  9 Sarah Dimick              SR Utah State           4:38.34    4:33.02  
 10 Kim Ramirez               SR UC Irvine            4:34.94    4:34.75  
 11 Lauren Mulkey             FR Cal Poly             4:37.26    4:37.60  
 12 Melissa Stoll             SR UC Riverside         4:38.38    4:51.48  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cosette Smith             SR UC Santa Barbara    16:30.68   17:06.32    10  
  2 Lauren Christman          JR UC Santa Barbara    16:26.37   17:06.84     8  
  3 Megan Lewis               SO UC Santa Barbara    16:51.37   17:07.89     6  
  4 Lindsay Christman         JR UC Santa Barbara    16:44.14   17:11.23     5  
  5 Lida Ripplinger           SR Utah State          16:46.76   17:13.02     4  
  6 Meredith Kramon           SO Long Beach St       17:07.45   17:19.63     3  
  7 Hadas Moser               SO UC Santa Barbara    17:27.10   17:33.13     2  
  8 Candice Proctor           FR UC Irvine           18:01.52   17:37.51     1  
  9 Rachel Peters             JR Cal Poly            18:11.39   17:43.20  
 10 Stephanie Rothstein       SO UC Santa Barbara    17:04.08   17:53.59  
 11 Amber Simmons             SR Cal Poly            18:03.86   18:04.46  
 12 Rachael Lange             SR Cal Poly            17:45.23   18:05.58  
 13 Rebecca Bostwick          FR Utah State          17:35.42   18:08.15  
 14 Lauren Magdaleno          FR Cal Poly            17:53.23   18:15.39  
 15 Erinn Kim                 FR UC Irvine           18:08.36   18:15.60  
 16 Megan Fairley             FR UC Irvine           18:14.95   18:15.84  
 17 Nicole Blalock            SO Long Beach St       17:32.72   18:19.80  
 18 Amy Egan                  SO Utah State          17:43.97   18:19.95  
 19 Crystal Roethisberger     SR Long Beach St       18:08.11   18:23.96  
 20 Caroline Berry            SO Utah State          18:13.73   18:33.68  
 21 Danielle Miller           FR Long Beach St                  18:40.16  
 22 DaHamar Perez             JR CS Fullerton        18:14.56   18:45.83  
 23 Alejandra Contreras       SR CS Fullerton        18:05.23   19:21.72  
 -- Andrea Palacio            SR CS Northridge       17:24.45        DNF  
 -- Christie Farson           SO UC Santa Barbara    18:10.32        DNF  
 -- Marie Nguyen              FR UC Irvine           17:17.80        DNF  
 -- Ashley Zamora             FR UC Riverside        18:39.24        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willimena Cisco           JR Cal Poly               14.07      13.92   0.8   10  
  2 Amber Judd                SO Utah State             14.02      14.05   0.8    8  
  3 Ashleigh McGrew           FR CS Northridge          14.92      14.16   0.8    6  
  4 Julie Eze                 FR CS Northridge          14.75      14.30   0.8    5  
  5 Franchelle Smith          SO Long Beach St          14.56      14.51   0.8    4  
  6 Kelly Burke               SO Long Beach St          14.77      14.67   0.8    3  
  7 Carrie Yost               SO Utah State             15.00      14.97   0.8    2  
  8 Kristen Silverman         SO UC Irvine              15.06      15.54   0.8    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie Eze                 FR CS Northridge          62.13      60.29    10  
  2 Katie Thatcher            SO Utah State             60.08      60.52     8  
  3 Destany Cearley           JR CS Fullerton           61.22      60.59     6  
  4 Amber Judd                SO Utah State             61.52      61.95     5  
  5 Suzanne Purmort           SR UC Irvine              62.90      62.80     4  
  6 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge          63.04      63.17     3  
  7 Emily Hilliam             SR Utah State             62.98      63.32     2  
  8 Jamie Patten              SO Idaho                  63.69      63.70     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long Beach St.                                      45.66      45.50    10  
     1) Charlene Deardorff SR           2) Jessica Branker FR             
     3) Franchelle Smith SO             4) Patrice White FR               
  2 CS Northridge                                       45.91      45.69     8  
     1) Julie Eze FR                    2) Shauna Hackett SO              
     3) Ashleigh McGrew FR              4) Deanna Goodwin SO              
  3 Cal Poly                                            46.46      46.67     6  
     1) Sparkle Anderson SO             2) Willimena Cisco JR             
     3) Nikki Chase SO                  4) Courtney Stafford SR           
  4 CS Fullerton                                        47.71      47.73     5  
     1) Kelly Figueira SO               2) Terri Anderson SR              
     3) LaTangia Oliver JR              4) Lacey Welborn JR               
  5 Utah State                                          47.37      47.79     4  
     1) Amber Judd SO                   2) Catchet Webb SO                
     3) Katie Thatcher SO               4) Lacy Schroeder SO              
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                    47.90      47.87     3  
     1) Leticia Pulido JR               2) Kylie McCuen JR                
     3) Kerry Gamble FR                 4) Elise Geiger JR                
  7 UC Irvine                                           47.76      48.06     2  
     1) Kristen Silverman SO            2) Orlisha Henlon SO              
     3) Lauren Adams SR                 4) Randi Houston JR               
 -- UC Riverside                                        47.34        DNF  
     1) Terri Tiongson SR               2) Aqueelah Tillman SR            
     3) Tynisha Smallwood SO            4) Whitney Leachman FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CS Northridge                                     3:46.57    3:41.60    10  
     1) Julie Eze FR                    2) Tanisha Cooper FR              
     3) LaShana Verdon JR               4) Deanna Goodwin SO              
  2 Long Beach St.                                    3:41.97    3:41.88     8  
     1) Jasmine Winfield SO             2) Shanille Fairweather SO        
     3) Charlene Deardorff SR           4) Patrice White FR               
  3 UC Riverside                                      3:45.14    3:42.10     6  
     1) Terri Tiongson SR               2) Melissa Stoll SR               
     3) Aqueelah Tillman SR             4) Tajma Stephenson FR            
  4 Cal Poly                                          3:48.57    3:43.86     5  
     1) Sharon Day SO                   2) Nikki Chase SO                 
     3) Maggie Vessey SR                4) Cassie Atkinson FR             
  5 UC Santa Barbara                                  3:50.93    3:47.02     4  
     1) Kerry Gamble FR                 2) Kylie McCuen JR                
     3) Diana Joyner SO                 4) Elise Geiger JR                
  6 Utah State                                        3:47.87    3:47.16     3  
     1) Emily Hilliam SR                2) Catchet Webb SO                
     3) Jill Steele JR                  4) Katie Thatcher SO              
  7 UC Irvine                                         3:49.52    3:49.08     2  
     1) Amber Nefas SR                  2) Orlisha Henlon SO              
     3) Suzanne Purmort SR              4) Lauren Adams SR                
  8 CS Fullerton                                      3:52.39    3:51.37     1  
     1) LaTangia Oliver JR              2) Christine Ruby SR              
     3) Kristen Goossens JR             4) Destany Cearley JR             
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Clarke           SR CS Fullerton        12-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50   10  
  2 Dalya Taman               FR CS Fullerton        12-00.00      3.65m   11-11.75    8  
  3 Alana Geisler             JR Utah State          11-11.75      3.65m   11-11.75    6  
  4 Heidi Nyburg              SO UC Santa Barbara    11-05.75      3.65m   11-11.75    5  
  5 Kat Duhadway              FR Utah State          10-11.75      3.50m   11-05.75    4  
  6 Jessica Horn              SO UC Santa Barbara    11-05.75      3.50m   11-05.75    3  
  7 Kirsten Loftin            SO UC Irvine           12-00.00      3.50m   11-05.75    1.5
  7 Kira Costa                FR Cal Poly            12-00.00      3.50m   11-05.75    1.5
  9 Kaylene Gastaldi          SO Utah State          11-05.75      3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Shannon Jentzsch          FR CS Northridge       11-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Kristin Hambaroff         SR Long Beach St       10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Kelly Dahl                JR Cal Poly            13-02.25         NH            
 -- Jill Reynolds             FR Long Beach St       11-11.75        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Courtney Stafford         SR Cal Poly            44-01.25     13.05m   1.4  42-09.75   10  
  2 Toni Smith                SO CS Northridge       43-01.00     12.99m   1.1  42-07.50    8  
  3 Sparkle Anderson          SO Cal Poly            40-02.25     12.28m   0.7  40-03.50    6  
  4 Chelsea Haverty           FR UC Santa Barbara    36-10.50     12.11m   1.8  39-08.75    5  
  5 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge       40-07.50     12.06m   0.3  39-07.00    4  
  6 Holly Lipscomp            SR Long Beach St       38-08.25     12.02m   0.9  39-05.25    3  
  7 Ashley Coelho             SO UC Santa Barbara    37-05.50     11.96m   0.2  39-03.00    2  
  8 Amy Walton                JR UC Riverside        38-08.75     11.94m   0.6  39-02.25    1  
  9 Lacey Welborn             JR CS Fullerton        39-06.25     11.94m   1.2  39-02.25 
 10 Kim Christiansen          JR UC Santa Barbara    38-06.00     11.57m   0.6  37-11.50 
 11 Katie Kramer              SO UC Santa Barbara    37-09.25     11.56m   0.6  37-11.25 
 12 Candyce Babb                 CS Northridge                    11.44m   0.7  37-06.50 
 13 Lindsay Coy               JR Long Beach St       37-07.25     11.15m   0.2  36-07.00 
 14 Emily Kling               SO Idaho               36-01.50     10.97m   1.3  36-00.00 
 14 Rachel Elbinger           SR UC Santa Barbara                 10.97m   0.6  36-00.00 
 16 Tynisha Smallwood         SO UC Riverside        37-03.00     10.57m   1.5  34-08.25 
 -- Corrie Baer               SO Cal Poly            38-08.25       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Erricka Williams          SO UC Irvine           38-04.00       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heather Quinn             JR UC Santa Barbara    47-09.00     14.50m   47-07.00   10  
  2 Evangela Dixon            SR UC Riverside        51-04.50     14.25m   46-09.00    8  
  3 Amy Haapanen              JR UC Santa Barbara    50-08.25     14.21m   46-07.50    6  
  4 Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach St       49-05.00     14.19m   46-06.75    5  
  5 Lauren Reimer             JR Long Beach St       43-10.50     13.86m   45-05.75    4  
  6 Kristina Price            SO Long Beach St       45-02.25     13.70m   44-11.50    3  
  7 Ashley Arbuckle           FR CS Northridge       45-09.00     13.48m   44-02.75    2  
  8 Melissa Genisauski        FR UC Riverside        43-05.25     12.90m   42-04.00    1  
  9 Jennifer Broncheau        JR Idaho               40-11.75     12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Candace Knuths            FR Idaho               40-09.50     12.30m   40-04.25 
 11 Tukia Vakalahi            SR CS Northridge                    11.94m   39-02.25 
 12 Jamie Schwarzbach         FR UC Santa Barbara    42-08.00     11.92m   39-01.25 
 13 Whitney DeWeese           FR Cal Poly            41-09.75     11.54m   37-10.50 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Heinz                 FR Long Beach St         158-07     46.00m     150-11   10  
  2 Rebecca Richey            SR UC Santa Barbara    30-03.25     45.71m     150-00    8  
  3 Manuela Kurrat            SR Idaho               59-01.75     45.69m     149-11    6  
  4 Samantha Young            JR Long Beach St         158-10     43.86m     143-11    5  
  5 Ami Goldhammer            SR Long Beach St                    43.26m     141-11    4  
  6 Sarah Faulkner            JR Long Beach St         138-07     42.10m     138-01    3  
  7 Candace Knuths            FR Idaho               32-07.25     40.29m     132-02    2  
  8 Katelyn Ciarelli          SO Long Beach St         122-09     37.40m     122-08    1  
  9 Lauren Reimer             JR Long Beach St         138-08     36.76m     120-07 
 10 Danielle de Beaubien      JR UC Santa Barbara      124-00     36.50m     119-09 
 11 Dana Barett               SR Utah State          32-00.50     32.85m     107-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara           179        2) CS Northridge             156   
    3) Long Beach St.             138        4) Utah State                 98   
    5) Cal Poly                    91.50     6) UC Riverside               54   
    7) Idaho                       53        8) CS Fullerton               32   
    9) UC Irvine                   16.50