Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2005 08:39 PM
                    2005 Big West Conference Championships                     
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Deardorff        SR Long Beach St          11.73      11.83Q +0.0  3 
  2 Deanna Goodwin            SO CS Northridge          11.75      11.84Q  0.5  2 
  3 Shauna Hackett            SO CS Northridge          11.69      11.86Q  0.8  1 
  4 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach St          11.98      11.92q +0.0  3 
  5 Patrice White             FR Long Beach St          12.06      12.14q  0.8  1 
  6 Cristal Steen             FR CS Northridge          11.90      12.19q  0.5  2 
  7 Sparkle Anderson          SO Cal Poly               12.08      12.21q  0.8  1 
  8 Nikki Chase               SO Cal Poly               12.27      12.31q +0.0  3 
  9 Whitney Leachman          FR UC Riverside           12.25      12.40   0.5  2 
 10 Corrie Baer               SO Cal Poly               12.68      12.46  +0.0  3 
 11 Meagan Garcia             FR Idaho                  12.11      12.51  +0.0  3 
 12 LaTangia Oliver           JR CS Fullerton           12.45      12.52  +0.0  3 
 13 Kelly Figueira            SO CS Fullerton           12.56      12.56   0.5  2 
 14 Elise Geiger              JR UC Santa Barbara       12.23      12.63   0.5  2 
 15 Leticia Pulido            JR UC Santa Barbara       12.39      12.69   0.8  1 
 15 Terri Anderson            SR CS Fullerton           12.56      12.69   0.5  2 
 17 Randi Houston             JR UC Irvine              12.35      12.70   0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kylie McCuen              JR UC Santa Barbara       24.07      24.21Q  0.7  1 
  2 Jessica Branker           FR Long Beach St          24.99      24.48Q  0.7  2 
  3 Shauna Hackett            SO CS Northridge          24.13      24.37q  0.7  1 
  4 Charlene Deardorff        SR Long Beach St          24.45      24.50q  0.7  2 
  5 Patrice White             FR Long Beach St          25.24      24.72q  0.7  1 
  6 Cristal Steen             FR CS Northridge          24.81      24.99q  0.7  2 
  7 Whitney Leachman          FR UC Riverside           25.05      25.18q  0.7  2 
  8 Orlisha Henlon            SO UC Irvine              24.92      25.21q  0.7  1 
  9 Meagan Garcia             FR Idaho                  25.08      25.40   0.7  1 
 10 Nikki Chase               SO Cal Poly               25.43      25.41   0.7  2 
 11 Terri Anderson            SR CS Fullerton           25.67      25.64   0.7  1 
 12 Shanille Fairweather      SO Long Beach St          25.35      25.69   0.7  2 
 13 Elise Geiger              JR UC Santa Barbara       24.85      25.85   0.7  1 
 -- Deanna Goodwin            SO CS Northridge          23.97         FS   0.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aqueelah Tillman          SR UC Riverside           55.49      55.01Q  2 
  2 Jasmine Winfield          SO Long Beach St          55.03      56.57Q  1 
  3 Kylie McCuen              JR UC Santa Barbara       55.23      55.68q  2 
  4 Tanisha Cooper            FR CS Northridge          56.37      56.88q  1 
  5 Catchet Webb              SO Utah State             57.07      57.37q  2 
  6 Shanille Fairweather      SO Long Beach St          56.82      57.46q  2 
  7 Kerry Gamble              FR UC Santa Barbara       56.57      57.74q  1 
  8 Bethany Ross              SO Long Beach St          57.34      58.08q  1 
  9 Amber Nefas               SR UC Irvine              57.63      58.11   1 
 10 Lauren Adams              SR UC Irvine              59.14      59.67   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                2:07.11    2:10.80Q  1 
  2 Maggie Vessey             SR Cal Poly             2:07.03    2:10.94Q  2 
  3 Tajma Stephenson          FR UC Riverside         2:08.02    2:11.24Q  1 
  4 Jill Steele               JR Utah State           2:09.06    2:11.47Q  2 
  5 Cherie McPherson          SO CS Northridge        2:11.17    2:11.87q  1 
  6 Cassie Atkinson           FR Cal Poly             2:13.00    2:12.13q  2 
  7 Lisa Lopez                FR UC Riverside         2:12.64    2:12.97q  2 
  8 Christine Ruby            SR CS Fullerton         2:12.45    2:13.29q  1 
  9 Kim Ramirez               SR UC Irvine            2:10.13    2:13.89   2 
 10 Michelle Ziser            SR CS Northridge        2:15.50    2:14.53   1 
 11 Nicole Blalock            SO Long Beach St        2:15.03    2:15.14   1 
 12 Elaine Gillespie          FR UC Irvine            2:16.45    2:17.88   2 
 13 Cynthia Mendez            FR CS Fullerton         2:17.16    2:17.91   2 
 14 Brittany McClellan        FR CS Fullerton         2:17.78    2:18.38   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Kamau                JR Idaho                4:22.37    4:33.44Q 
  2 Andrea Palacio            SR CS Northridge        4:24.84    4:37.10Q 
  3 Amy Egan                  SO Utah State           4:25.70    4:33.85Q 
  4 Lindsay Christman         JR UC Santa Barbara     4:23.90    4:37.12Q 
  5 Cosette Smith             SR UC Santa Barbara     4:27.28    4:34.51Q 
  6 Lauren Mulkey             FR Cal Poly             4:27.53    4:37.26Q 
  7 Kim Ramirez               SR UC Irvine            4:23.20    4:34.94Q 
  8 Lauren Christman          JR UC Santa Barbara     4:20.90    4:37.54Q 
  9 Courtney Allen            JR Cal Poly             4:32.78    4:35.73q 
 10 Sarah Dimick              SR Utah State           4:36.11    4:38.34q 
 11 Melissa Stoll             SR UC Riverside         4:37.80    4:38.38q 
 12 Nicole Blalock            SO Long Beach St        4:32.72    4:38.97q 
 13 Marie Nguyen              FR UC Irvine            4:42.70    4:40.63  
 14 Elaine Gillespie          FR UC Irvine            4:39.87    4:43.66  
 15 Candice Proctor           FR UC Irvine            4:41.79    4:50.05  
 16 Marianne Gerry            SO CS Northridge        4:50.71    4:53.88  
 17 Carolyn Andrus               Utah State                      4:57.42  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Lewis               SO UC Santa Barbara               36:15.06    10  
  2 Meredith Kramon           SO Long Beach St       36:11.62   36:33.87     8  
  3 Hadas Moser               SO UC Santa Barbara               37:22.84     6  
  4 Stephanie Rothstein       SO UC Santa Barbara               37:27.30     5  
  5 Seanna Martin             SO UC Santa Barbara               37:33.86     4  
  6 Lauren Magdaleno          FR Cal Poly                       37:36.82     3  
  7 Rebekah Meier                Utah State                     37:54.02     2  
  8 Amber Simmons             SR Cal Poly                       38:10.73     1  
  9 Christie Farson           SO UC Santa Barbara               38:46.12  
 10 Luz Valdez                JR CS Fullerton        37:33.57   38:48.39  
 11 Diana Rosete              SO CS Northridge                  39:09.75  
 12 Melissa Garza             SR UC Riverside                   39:14.79  
 13 DaHamar Perez             JR CS Fullerton        37:51.94   39:31.09  
 14 Bethany Nickless          FR UC Santa Barbara               39:32.03  
 15 Jessica Friend            SR Idaho                          39:54.10  
 16 Bethany Gardner              Long Beach St                  40:06.25  
 17 Kesey Wright              SR UC Riverside                   40:49.93  
 18 Maria Blazquez            JR CS Fullerton        37:39.17   41:02.93  
 19 Elvira Del Castillo       SO UC Riverside                   41:36.46  
 20 Kristina Tudor            FR UC Riverside                   41:51.30  
 -- Katie Murphy              SR Cal Poly                            DNF  
 -- Rebecca Zamola            SR UC Santa Barbara                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amber Judd                SO Utah State             14.00      14.02Q  1.0  1 
  2 Julie Eze                 FR CS Northridge          13.99      14.75Q -0.5  2 
  3 Willimena Cisco           JR Cal Poly               13.84      14.07q  1.0  1 
  4 Franchelle Smith          SO Long Beach St          14.38      14.56q  1.0  1 
  5 Kelly Burke               SO Long Beach St          15.11      14.77q -0.5  2 
  6 Ashleigh McGrew           FR CS Northridge          13.93      14.92q -0.5  2 
  7 Carrie Yost               SO Utah State             14.64      15.00q -0.5  2 
  8 Kristen Silverman         SO UC Irvine              15.05      15.06q -0.5  2 
  9 Brittany Ricketts         SO CS Northridge          14.79      15.12  -0.5  2 
 10 Mary Timm                 SR UC Riverside           15.20      15.14   1.0  1 
 11 Jennifer Jones            FR CS Fullerton           14.94      15.19   1.0  1 
 -- Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      JR Long Beach St          15.26        DNF   1.0  1 
 -- Lacey Welborn             JR CS Fullerton           14.86         DQ   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Katie Thatcher            SO Utah State             60.43      60.08Q  2 
  2 Amber Judd                SO Utah State             60.55      61.52Q  1 
  3 Destany Cearley           JR CS Fullerton           60.98      61.22q  2 
  4 Julie Eze                 FR CS Northridge          60.86      62.13q  1 
  5 Suzanne Purmort           SR UC Irvine              62.90      62.90q  1 
  6 Emily Hilliam             SR Utah State             62.42      62.98q  1 
  7 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge          63.14      63.04q  2 
  8 Jamie Patten              SO Idaho                  62.05      63.69q  2 
  9 Stellamarie Hall          SO UC Santa Barbara       63.28      63.96   2 
 10 Diana Joyner              SO UC Santa Barbara       65.43      64.42   1 
 11 Laurie Schakett           SO UC Santa Barbara       64.02      64.66   1 
 12 Noelle Phares             FR UC Santa Barbara       64.43      64.90   1 
 13 Lindsey MacManus          SO Cal Poly               64.51      65.07   2 
 14 Kristen Goossens          JR CS Fullerton           64.82      66.91   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Strickland        JR Utah State          10:29.74   10:30.60    10  
  2 Stacie Lifferth           FR Utah State          10:35.02   10:31.95     8  
  3 Tania Vander Meulen       SR Idaho               10:40.26   10:38.36     6  
  4 Bethany Nickless          FR UC Santa Barbara    10:48.79   10:43.71     5  
  5 Ashley Johnson            SO Utah State          10:53.11   10:53.89     4  
  6 Katie Murphy              SR Cal Poly            10:50.24   11:07.92     3  
  7 Rebecca Zamola            SR UC Santa Barbara    11:27.21   11:12.27     2  
  8 Ashlee Dere               SR Cal Poly            11:24.22   11:21.73     1  
  9 Danielle Miller           FR Long Beach St       11:42.01   11:34.68  
 10 Melissa Garza             SR UC Riverside        11:36.22   11:35.14  
 11 Kelli Vanderburg          SR UC Irvine           11:38.47   11:37.78  
 12 Laura Zung                SO UC Santa Barbara    11:17.33   11:45.54  
 13 Kristina Tudor            FR UC Riverside        11:40.29   12:20.27  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                SO Cal Poly             6-02.75      1.90m    6-02.75   10  
  2 Kaylene Wagner            JR Cal Poly             6-02.00      1.87m    6-01.50    8  
  3 Natoya Woods              SR CS Northridge        5-06.00      1.75m    5-08.75    6  
  4 Emily Forsythe            JR Long Beach St        5-09.75      1.75m    5-08.75    5  
  5 Tassie Souhrada           SR Idaho                5-10.00      1.70m    5-07.00    4  
  6 Orlisha Henlon            SO UC Irvine            5-07.00      1.65m    5-05.00    3  
  7 Jennifer Kitzmann         SO UC Santa Barbara     5-05.75      1.65m    5-05.00    2  
  8 Crystal Thiselle          SR Utah State           5-05.75      1.65m    5-05.00    1  
  9 Lacy Schroeder            SO Utah State           5-06.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Carrie Yost               SO Utah State           5-08.75      1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Danielle St. John         FR UC Irvine            5-07.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Kim Harper                SR UC Irvine            5-07.00      1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Katrina Smart             FR Utah State           5-04.25      1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Lauren Reimer             JR Long Beach St        5-03.75      1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Chalise Farr              SR Utah State           5-02.25      1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Rachel Elbinger           SR UC Santa Barbara     5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 17 Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      JR Long Beach St                     1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Toni Smith                SO CS Northridge       20-10.50      6.29m   2.6  20-07.75   10  
  2 Natoya Woods              SR CS Northridge       20-04.25      6.17m   1.3  20-03.00    8  
  3 Candyce Babb                 CS Northridge                     6.01m   0.8  19-08.75    6  
  4 LaShana Verdon            JR CS Northridge       19-04.75      5.98m   1.3  19-07.50    5  
  5 Sparkle Anderson          SO Cal Poly            18-04.25      5.95m   0.8  19-06.25    4  
  6 Courtney Stafford         SR Cal Poly            18-07.50      5.87m   0.6  19-03.25    3  
  7 Brittany Ricketts         SO CS Northridge       19-00.75      5.74m   0.8  18-10.00    2  
  8 Kim Harper                SR UC Irvine           18-08.50      5.59m   1.4  18-04.25    1  
  9 Ashlee Marshell           SO UC Irvine           18-01.75      5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
 10 Kim Christiansen          JR UC Santa Barbara    18-03.75      5.47m   0.4  17-11.50 
 11 Chelsea Haverty           FR UC Santa Barbara    17-09.75      5.44m   1.6  17-10.25 
 12 Katie Kramer              SO UC Santa Barbara    18-07.25      5.43m   0.8  17-09.75 
 13 Lacey Welborn             JR CS Fullerton        17-09.00      5.42m   0.9  17-09.50 
 14 Aroline Neal              SR Long Beach St       17-05.25      5.40m   1.1  17-08.75 
 15 Kat Dawkins               SO UC Irvine           18-10.75      5.36m   1.4  17-07.00 
 16 Holly Lipscomp            SR Long Beach St       18-02.00      5.34m   1.5  17-06.25 
 17 Amy Walton                JR UC Riverside        18-05.25      5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
 18 Jaime Cuthbert-Allen      JR Long Beach St       18-00.00      5.29m   0.5  17-04.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heather Quinn             JR UC Santa Barbara      163-02     48.90m     160-05   10  
  2 Evangela Dixon            SR UC Riverside        57-09.25     48.70m     159-09    8  
  3 Kristina Price            SO Long Beach St         145-02     47.47m     155-09    6  
  4 Katelyn Ciarelli          SO Long Beach St         157-03     45.87m     150-06    5  
  5 Erica Cosby               SO UC Riverside          137-01     45.52m     149-04    4  
  6 Serena Boykin             SR Long Beach St         150-04     45.15m     148-01    3  
  7 Jennifer Broncheau        JR Idaho               45-02.75     44.22m     145-01    2  
  8 Tukia Vakalahi            SR CS Northridge       59-03.75     44.17m     144-11    1  
  9 Michelle Pequignot        JR Long Beach St         145-09     43.75m     143-06 
 10 Whitney DeWeese           FR Cal Poly              148-09     42.77m     140-04 
 11 Emily Dukes               SR Idaho               41-01.50     42.51m     139-06 
 12 Jane Demme                FR Idaho               49-07.50     41.55m     136-04 
 13 Amy Haapanen              JR UC Santa Barbara      165-09     39.78m     130-06 
 14 Ashley Arbuckle           FR CS Northridge         141-02     36.42m     119-06 
 15 Melissa Genisauski        FR UC Riverside          135-06     33.96m     111-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Haapanen              JR UC Santa Barbara      187-04     59.38m     194-10   10  
  2 Evangela Dixon            SR UC Riverside          183-11     56.37m     184-11    8  
  3 Tukia Vakalahi            SR CS Northridge       82-07.50     56.27m     184-07    6  
  4 Heather Quinn             JR UC Santa Barbara    79-09.75     55.07m     180-08    5  
  5 Jennifer Broncheau        JR Idaho               75-11.25     53.75m     176-04    4  
  6 Erica Cosby               SO UC Riverside          178-08     53.43m     175-03    3  
  7 Tatiana Crochet           FR CS Northridge       79-08.25     53.22m     174-07    2  
  8 Michelle Pequignot        JR Long Beach St         160-04     49.62m     162-09    1  
  9 Jessica Beach             FR CS Northridge       75-00.75     49.54m     162-06 
 10 Katelyn Ciarelli          SO Long Beach St         153-08     46.07m     151-02 
 11 Kristina Price            SO Long Beach St         149-01     45.38m     148-11 
 12 Myla Hollyfield           SO UC Riverside          142-01     45.26m     148-06 
 -- Jamie Schwarzbach         FR UC Santa Barbara                   FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara            61        2) CS Northridge              55   
    3) Utah State                  40        4) Cal Poly                   33   
    5) Long Beach St.              31        6) Idaho                      26   
    7) UC Riverside                23        8) UC Irvine                   4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cal Poly                    60        2) UC Santa Barbara           50   
    3) Utah State                  39        4) Idaho                      37   
    5) CS Northridge               34.50     6) Long Beach St.             30.50
    7) UC Irvine                   16        8) CS Fullerton                6