Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2005 08:38 PM
                    2005 Big West Conference Championships                     
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rod McNeal                JR Utah State             10.50      10.47Q  0.6  2 
  2 Travis Morse              SR Cal Poly               10.32      10.48Q  1.1  1 
  3 Dj Smith                  SO Utah State             10.52      10.66q  0.6  2 
  4 Lamont Long               SR CS Northridge          10.70      10.72q  1.1  1 
  5 Antwuan Sherman           JR Idaho                  10.69      10.75q  0.6  2 
  6 Pat Ray                   SR Idaho                  10.69      10.80q  0.6  2 
  7 Randy Samuels             JR Cal Poly               10.75      10.89q  0.6  2 
  8 Brandon Ruffin            SO CS Northridge          10.65      10.92q  1.1  1 
  9 Elias Moreno              SR UC Irvine              10.82      10.96   0.6  2 
 10 Umari Dufus               JR CS Northridge          10.87      11.07   1.1  1 
 11 David Giles               SO Cal Poly               11.15      11.09   1.1  1 
 12 Kurt Weber                SR CS Fullerton           10.68      11.19   1.1  1 
 13 Anthony Brown             SO CS Northridge          10.71      11.55   1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rod McNeal                JR Utah State             21.07      21.25Q +0.0  1 
  2 Pat Ray                   SR Idaho                  20.96      21.40Q  0.5  2 
  3 Dj Smith                  SO Utah State             21.33      21.48q  0.5  2 
  4 Travis Morse              SR Cal Poly               21.11      21.49q +0.0  1 
  5 Charles Lewis             JR Long Beach St          21.42      21.55q  0.5  2 
  6 Kevin Fahie               JR CS Northridge          21.45      21.66q +0.0  1 
  7 Ryan Kroll                JR Long Beach St          21.59      21.77q  0.5  2 
  8 Elias Moreno              SR UC Irvine              21.95      21.89q  0.5  2 
  9 Brandon Ruffin            SO CS Northridge          21.78      21.96   0.5  2 
 10 Damiane Reed              JR CS Northridge                     22.05  +0.0  1 
 11 Antwuan Sherman           JR Idaho                             22.06   0.5  2 
 12 Randy Samuels             JR Cal Poly               21.65      22.11  +0.0  1 
 13 Jeremy Torres             SR UC Irvine              22.20      22.12  +0.0  1 
 14 Brady Douglas             SO Long Beach St          21.60      22.19   0.5  2 
 -- Cedric Young              JR Utah State             21.76         FS  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles Lewis             JR Long Beach St          47.49      47.49Q  2 
  2 Dayne Comrie              SO UC Irvine              47.93      48.09Q  3 
  3 Allen Lindsay             FR CS Northridge          47.50      48.32Q  1 
  4 Kevin Fahie               JR CS Northridge          47.96      48.21q  3 
  5 Ryan Kroll                JR Long Beach St          48.41      48.50q  1 
  6 Jason Giuffre'            JR Idaho                  47.99      48.61q  1 
  7 Max Bellissimo            FR UC Santa Barbara       48.65      48.78q  3 
  8 Guillaume Mok             SO UC Riverside           49.09      48.80q  1 
  9 Storm Huie                SO UC Irvine              48.80      48.83   2 
 10 Brady Douglas             SO Long Beach St          48.27      48.84   2 
 11 Damiane Reed              JR CS Northridge          48.57      48.90   3 
 12 Brandon Jacobs            SR UC Riverside           48.67      49.05   1 
 13 Brett Knighton            FR Utah State             48.73      49.43   2 
 14 Landon Llamas             FR CS Northridge          49.49      49.66   3 
 15 Sean Ballek               FR CS Northridge          49.65      50.26   1 
 16 Matthew Erickson          SR Idaho                  49.42      50.53   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tetlo Emmen               JR UC Santa Barbara     1:48.72    1:52.09Q  2 
  2 Ben Armel                 SR UC Santa Barbara     1:48.50    1:53.09Q  3 
  3 Tom Whelan                JR UC Irvine            1:51.26    1:53.92Q  1 
  4 Keith Hankins             SO Cal Poly             1:53.06    1:52.78Q  2 
  5 Curtis Lehmann            SR UC Irvine            1:53.09    1:53.68Q  3 
  6 Justin Coburn             JR UC Santa Barbara     1:53.40    1:54.16Q  1 
  7 Tom Phelps                JR Cal Poly             1:53.34    1:53.13q  2 
  8 Sean Lopes                FR Cal Poly             1:53.73    1:53.49q  2 
  9 David Santos              SR UC Irvine            1:54.61    1:54.07   3 
 10 Chris Woods               SO UC Irvine            1:54.64    1:54.17   1 
 11 Isaac Jimenez             SR Idaho                1:53.31    1:54.23   3 
 12 Nemo Simmons              FR UC Riverside         1:54.95    1:54.36   3 
 13 Erby Houston III          JR CS Fullerton         1:53.74    1:54.42   3 
 14 Jason Graney              JR CS Fullerton         1:52.90    1:54.61   1 
 15 Travis Bruton             SR UC Irvine            1:55.06    1:54.89   3 
 16 Sky Johnston              FR UC Irvine            1:54.76    1:55.16   1 
 17 Kevin Potter              JR Idaho                1:56.08    1:55.60   2 
 18 Yance Fawcett             JR Utah State                      1:56.00   2 
 19 Scot Breithaupt           SO Long Beach St        1:54.87    1:56.17   2 
 20 David Gray                SO Utah State           1:53.66    1:56.52   1 
 21 Nelson Alfaro             JR CS Northridge        1:57.23    1:57.67   1 
 22 Nathan Wolack             FR UC Riverside         1:54.62    1:58.68   2 
 23 Tristan Webster           FR UC Riverside         2:00.01    2:00.35   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Danley              SR Utah State          29:51.49   30:35.25    10  
  2 Andy Coughlin             JR Cal Poly                       30:47.18     8  
  3 Jim Grabow                JR Long Beach St       29:36.83   31:00.83     6  
  4 Jeff Gardina              SR UC Santa Barbara    30:01.91   31:06.85     5  
  5 Micah Tyhurst             SO UC Santa Barbara               31:08.00     4  
  6 Clark Bryner              JR Utah State          30:15.19   31:11.48     3  
  7 Jameson Mora              SO Cal Poly                       31:14.76     2  
  8 Art Avitia                SO UC Santa Barbara               31:36.09     1  
  9 Loren Bland               JR UC Santa Barbara               31:45.76  
 10 Manuel Ruiz               SO CS Northridge       30:20.35   31:47.78  
 11 Jeff Porto                SR Cal Poly                       32:03.89  
 12 Jake Kruczynski           SR Long Beach St                  32:17.22  
 13 Dan Miller                JR CS Fullerton                   32:25.67  
 14 Jason Holt                FR Utah State                     32:25.69  
 15 Wolhan Ovalle             SO Long Beach St                  32:35.54  
 16 Jason Boyce               SR UC Santa Barbara               32:36.67  
 17 Israel Gonzales           SR UC Riverside                   33:00.13  
 18 Ulices Pina               FR UC Riverside                   33:36.50  
 -- Blake Swier               SR Cal Poly                            DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Wickard            JR Utah State             14.05      14.16Q +0.0  1 
  2 Anthony Brown             SO CS Northridge          14.10      14.28Q  0.9  2 
  3 James Fredrickson         FR CS Northridge          14.23      14.32q  0.9  2 
  4 Justin Johnson            SO CS Northridge          14.35      14.38q +0.0  1 
  5 Jeremy Garcia             SR CS Northridge          14.34      14.45q +0.0  1 
  6 Kenny Vinh                SR UC Irvine              14.84      14.46q +0.0  1 
  7 Scott Jarvis              SR UC Irvine              15.00      14.66q +0.0  1 
  8 Jereme Richardson         SR Idaho                  14.98      14.71q +0.0  1 
  9 Scott Bell                SO Utah State             14.82      14.76  +0.0  1 
 10 Adam Sprein               SR Cal Poly               14.85      14.80   0.9  2 
 11 Jeff Luckstead            SO Idaho                  14.86      14.84   0.9  2 
 12 Jarett Bush               JR Utah State             14.69      14.88   0.9  2 
 13 Matt Turner               FR CS Fullerton           14.66      15.23   0.9  2 
 -- John Strang               FR Utah State             15.05        DNF   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Fredrickson         FR CS Northridge          51.84      53.07Q  1 
  2 Dustin Vetica             JR Utah State             51.20      54.02Q  2 
  3 Josh Guggenheimer         JR Idaho                  52.95      53.24q  1 
  4 Jon Moore                 SO UC Riverside           54.34      53.47q  1 
  5 Scott Bell                SO Utah State             53.34      54.04q  2 
  6 Scott Jarvis              SR UC Irvine              53.37      54.42q  2 
  7 Brad Martin               SO Utah State             55.86      54.71q  1 
  8 Richard Hernandez         FR CS Fullerton           54.63      55.06q  1 
  9 Eric Kwong                FR CS Fullerton           55.97      55.80   2 
 10 Nino Kolyouthapong        FR UC Santa Barbara       56.52      56.20   1 
 11 Donald Carter             JR Long Beach St          55.67      56.35   1 
 12 Jay Komar                 FR CS Northridge          55.25      56.43   2 
 13 Brett Josephson           SO Idaho                  55.33      56.85   2 
 14 Tyson Gray                SO Long Beach St          55.89      57.98   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bruce                 SR Cal Poly             8:33.70    8:42.11    10  
  2 Luke Llamas               JR Cal Poly             8:51.19    8:58.70     8  
  3 Scott Brandos             JR UC Santa Barbara     9:04.15    9:00.32     6  
  4 Steve Strickland          FR Utah State           9:10.67    9:01.68     5  
  5 Alex Dunn                 FR Cal Poly                        9:07.60     4  
  6 Alex Cardiasmenos         SR UC Santa Barbara     9:20.17    9:17.29     3  
  7 Dale Engler               SR Idaho                9:19.46    9:19.95     2  
  8 Shane Dougherty           JR Cal Poly                        9:22.65     1  
  9 Andy Ponce de Leon        SR Long Beach St        9:23.78    9:26.44  
 10 Carson Campbell           SO Utah State           9:32.66    9:32.60  
 11 Brandon Reiff             SR Idaho                9:26.63    9:34.84  
 12 Mike Thompson             SO Idaho               10:00.59    9:46.47  
 13 John Kluve                JR UC Irvine            9:11.26    9:53.54  
 14 Matt Grilli               SO UC Irvine            9:37.15   10:05.85  
 15 Damien Mendoza            JR CS Northridge       10:14.38   10:08.06  
 -- Kenny Lawrence            SR Long Beach St        9:10.10        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Thomas-Bignami       JR UC Santa Barbara    16-06.75      5.05m   16-06.75   10  
  2 Adrian Ruark              JR Cal Poly            16-06.75      4.90m   16-00.75    8  
  3 Daniel Poyner             JR Cal Poly            15-07.00      4.90m   16-00.75    6  
  4 Mike King                 FR Cal Poly            15-03.75      4.75m   15-07.00    5  
  5 Aaron Corbett             JR UC Irvine           15-07.00      4.75m   15-07.00    4  
  6 Matt Mosely               SO CS Northridge       15-01.00      4.60m   15-01.00    2.5
  6 Tim Burnham               JR Long Beach St       16-00.75      4.60m   15-01.00    2.5
  8 Jereme Richardson         SR Idaho               15-05.00      4.60m   15-01.00    1  
  9 Michael Cao               JR UC Irvine           15-01.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Ryan Tonneson             JR Long Beach St       15-07.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
 11 Matt Kirsten              FR CS Fullerton        14-07.25      4.45m   14-07.25 
 12 Eric Nyberg               SO UC Irvine           15-01.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Jason Balls               FR Utah State          14-01.25         NH            
 -- Bj Vandrovec              JR CS Fullerton        16-10.75         NH            
 -- Brad Seberhagen           SR CS Fullerton        15-08.25         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 DaShalle Andrews          SO CS Northridge       24-11.25      7.70m   1.0  25-03.25   10  
  2 Jeremy Garcia             SR CS Northridge       24-05.75      7.54m   0.9  24-09.00    8  
  3 Kurt Weber                SR CS Fullerton        23-04.00      7.52m   0.9  24-08.25    6  
  4 Ryan Donnelly             JR UC Santa Barbara    22-11.25      7.49m   0.6  24-07.00    5  
  5 Justin Wickard            JR Utah State                        7.32m   0.8  24-00.25    4  
  6 Justin Johnson            SO CS Northridge       23-09.50      7.29m   0.7  23-11.00    3  
  7 Jonathan Moore            SO CS Northridge       23-05.25      7.27m   0.5  23-10.25    2  
  8 Rolando Felizola          FR CS Northridge       23-02.00      7.06m   1.1  23-02.00    1  
  9 Joe Lourenco              SR UC Irvine           23-00.50      7.03m   0.2  23-00.75 
 10 Haben Hagos               SR Long Beach St       23-00.75      6.99m   0.6  22-11.25 
 11 Jason Romero              SR CS Northridge       25-09.25      6.94m   0.7  22-09.25 
 12 Matt Turner               FR CS Fullerton        22-09.75      6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
 13 Robert Nelson             SO Long Beach St       22-07.75      6.88m   0.4  22-07.00 
 14 Isaac Herrera             JR UC Santa Barbara    23-05.50      6.82m   0.4  22-04.50 
 15 Steve Mcbride             SO Long Beach St       22-09.75      6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50 
 16 Jereme Richardson         SR Idaho               22-01.00      6.75m   0.8  22-01.75 
 17 Ronald Carter             JR Long Beach St       22-07.00      6.63m   0.2  21-09.00 
 18 Preston Biller            SR UC Santa Barbara    23-01.75      6.49m   0.6  21-03.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russ Winger               SO Idaho               63-05.50     19.15m   62-10.00   10  
  2 Zack Lloyd                FR Utah State          62-06.00     18.95m   62-02.25    8  
  3 David Sampson             FR Long Beach St       55-00.25     17.38m   57-00.25    6  
  4 Ezra Kwong                JR Long Beach St       55-07.00     17.17m   56-04.00    5  
  5 Eugene Bradley            JR UC Santa Barbara    54-08.25     16.64m   54-07.25    4  
  6 Ryan Lockner              SR UC Santa Barbara    53-11.75     16.55m   54-03.75    3  
  7 Scott Anderson            FR UC Santa Barbara    55-11.25     16.33m   53-07.00    2  
  8 Matt Barkley              FR UC Santa Barbara    53-07.00     16.13m   52-11.00    1  
  9 Jeff Stewart              FR UC Santa Barbara    52-11.00     16.05m   52-08.00 
 10 Leighton Heape            JR Cal Poly            55-00.50     15.84m   51-11.75 
 11 Matthew Wauters           FR Idaho               53-07.00     15.60m   51-02.25 
 12 Kellen Boaz               FR Long Beach St       53-03.75     15.51m   50-10.75 
 13 Kevin Liu                 SO Utah State          47-08.50     15.31m   50-02.75 
 14 Andrew Julius             SO Long Beach St       51-11.00     15.10m   49-06.50 
 15 Craig Wood                JR UC Riverside        54-00.00     15.06m   49-05.00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Mccoy               JR Long Beach St         196-10     61.83m     202-10   10  
  2 Daniel Poyner             JR Cal Poly            88-06.50     61.01m     200-02    8  
  3 Gabe Mann                 JR UC Santa Barbara      206-07     59.96m     196-09    6  
  4 Michael Jeske             SR Idaho               88-10.50     59.62m     195-07    5  
  5 Isaac Rush                FR Utah State          80-11.25     54.90m     180-01    4  
  6 Eamonn Torgison           SO Idaho               95-02.50     54.63m     179-03    3  
  7 Eric Nyberg               SO UC Irvine             185-00     54.62m     179-02    2  
  8 Tyson Gray                SO Long Beach St         175-10     54.27m     178-01    1  
  9 Jason Graney              JR CS Fullerton          171-06     52.19m     171-03 
 10 Jason Holmes              SO Cal Poly            74-04.50     52.07m     170-10 
 11 Aaron Lewis               SR UC Irvine           77-11.25     48.64m     159-07 
 12 Jereme Richardson         SR Idaho               69-03.75     47.99m     157-05 
 13 Marcus Luckstead          JR Idaho               66-02.25     47.21m     154-11 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara            61        2) CS Northridge              55   
    3) Utah State                  40        4) Cal Poly                   33   
    5) Long Beach St.              31        6) Idaho                      26   
    7) UC Riverside                23        8) UC Irvine                   4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cal Poly                    60        2) UC Santa Barbara           50   
    3) Utah State                  39        4) Idaho                      37   
    5) CS Northridge               34.50     6) Long Beach St.             30.50
    7) UC Irvine                   16        8) CS Fullerton                6