2006 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:35.60 - consideration 1:38.46

Meet Record 1:36.43 Brad Schumacher UOP 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Mike Cohee UCI 01:37.85 00:23.10 00:48.02 01:12.58 01:39.64 00:23.89 00:49.15 01:14.15
2 Grant Hurst UCSB 01:38.86 00:23.37 00:48.24 01:13.28 01:39.71 00:23.86 00:49.03 01:14.40
3 Scott Lindberg UCSB 01:39.19 00:22.83 00:47.53 01:12.96 01:40.03 00:23.62 00:48.66 01:14.31
4 Garrett Porteous UCSB 01:39.69 00:23.45 00:48.05 01:13.18 01:39.97 00:23.83 00:49.06 01:14.53
5 Eric Reilly UCI 01:39.91 00:22.92 00:48.04 01:13.79 01:38.85 00:23.32 00:48.38 01:13.70
6 Nik Kemp UCD 01:39.93 00:24.01 00:49.34 01:14.60 01:39.60 00:24.39 00:49.62 01:14.32
7 Casey Lowdermilk UOP 01:40.02 00:23.24 00:48.44 01:14.16 01:40.00 00:23.23 00:48.24 01:13.67
8 Myles Peck UCSB 01:40.80 00:23.46 00:48.80 01:14.86 01:39.91 00:23.76 00:48.79 01:14.42
9 Robbie Dame UCSB 01:41.08 00:23.93 00:49.56 01:15.07 01:41.45 00:24.18 00:50.10 01:15.42
10 Evan Kraus UCD 01:41.11 00:23.77 00:50.10 01:15.50 01:41.17 00:23.82 00:49.85 01:15.36
11 Brian Buchanan UCI 01:41.49 00:24.14 00:50.07 01:16.09 01:40.15 00:23.63 00:48.92 01:14.41
12 Pete Hagens UCD 01:41.59 00:23.91 00:49.64 01:15.54 01:42.49 00:24.13 00:49.85 01:16.12
13 Derek Hingeveld UCI 01:43.16 00:23.50 00:50.28 01:16.88 01:42.33 00:23.19 00:49.32 01:16.17
14 Andy Ferguson CSUN 01:43.21 00:23.45 00:49.37 01:15.77 01:42.79 00:23.82 00:49.96 01:16.34
15 Jeff Hart CSUN 01:44.02 00:24.09 00:50.66 01:17.52 01:42.90 00:24.68 00:50.34 01:17.01
16 Brian Gruber CP 01:44.46 00:23.92 00:49.53 01:16.30 01:45.05 00:24.21 00:50.15 01:17.13
17 Pete Friedhoff CP 01:44.15 00:24.46 00:50.54 01:17.24 01:45.17 00:25.13 00:51.26 01:18.03
18 Mason Edwards UCSB 01:44.31 00:24.17 00:50.67 01:17.57 01:45.50 00:23.72 00:49.67 01:17.03
19 Mark Dieu CP 01:44.58 00:24.45 00:51.13 01:17.85 01:45.21 00:24.58 00:50.84 01:17.78
20 Kyle Price UCI 01:44.88 00:24.49 00:51.07 01:18.10 01:45.71 00:24.04 00:50.34 01:18.18
21 Kaleb Wallen UCD 01:45.38 00:25.00 00:51.79 01:18.83 01:47.27 00:24.52 00:51.57 01:19.66
22 Chris Ardoin CSUN 01:47.34 00:24.23 00:52.03 01:19.60 01:46.82 00:24.18 00:51.63 01:19.04
23 Jake Ashby CP 01:47.64 00:24.79 00:52.20 01:19.88 01:48.33 00:24.60 00:51.59 01:19.34
24 Brock Roverud UCSB 01:43.53 00:24.46 00:50.31 01:16.57
25 Stephen Quinn UOP 01:42.94 00:24.69 00:50.71 01:17.16
26 Justin Canty UOP 01:43.99 00:24.09 00:49.86 01:16.63
27 Matt Lundy UOP 01:44.06 00:24.01 00:50.44 01:16.93
28 Kyle Leto UCD 01:44.29 00:24.44 00:50.70 01:17.40
29 Nate Rust CSUN 01:45.39 00:24.54 00:50.66 01:17.70
30 Maxwell Maris UOP 01:46.33 00:24.72 00:51.57 01:18.92
31 Lars Rockholm UCD 01:46.47 00:24.58 00:51.23 01:18.92
32 Chris Jimenez CSUN 01:48.62 00:25.15 00:52.75 01:20.29
33 David Lefstein UCI 01:49.02 00:24.79 00:51.57 01:19.98
34 Shane Mahoney UOP 01:50.11 00:24.86 00:52.18 01:21.33
35 Mike Stoner UCD 01:51.02 00:26.11 00:54.23 01:23.08
36 Danny Giometti UCI 01:51.03 00:25.58 00:53.12 01:21.62
37 Andy Skora UOP 01:52.88 00:24.77 00:52.30 01:21.59
38 Jeff Torbeck CP 01:53.92 00:26.47 00:55.15 01:24.76
39 George Meyer CSUN 01:54.05 00:26.79 00:55.76 01:25.56
40 Matt Gibbons CP 01:56.68 00:27.24 00:56.61 01:26.79