2006 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:46.49 - consideration 1:49.89

Meet Record 1:46.84 KRZYSZTOF ZOLDAK UOP 2005

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Krzysztof Zoldak UOP 01:46.94 00:23.44 00:50.65 01:21.53 01:50.86 00:24.10 00:52.07 01:24.47
2 Scott Weltz UCD 01:48.32 00:23.91 00:50.38 01:22.05 01:50.91 00:24.30 00:51.25 01:23.40
3 Randall Tom UCI 01:49.72 00:23.68 00:51.51 01:22.83 01:50.13 00:23.39 00:51.60 01:23.02
4 Wojciech Betlej UOP 01:51.41 00:24.16 00:51.65 01:24.80 01:52.71 00:24.17 00:52.17 01:25.30
5 Pat Cary UCSB 01:52.61 00:23.17 00:52.22 01:25.49 01:52.83 00:23.39 00:52.47 01:25.21
6 Russell Taylor UCD 01:52.69 00:24.18 00:52.81 01:25.43 01:52.86 00:24.19 00:53.68 01:26.29
7 Dreason Barry UCI 01:53.09 00:24.51 00:53.70 01:26.91 01:53.52 00:24.44 00:53.54 01:26.85
8 Daniel Simonsen UCI 01:57.87 00:24.98 00:55.45 01:28.85 01:53.44 00:24.83 00:54.57 01:26.13
9 Chris Good UCSB 01:53.93 00:25.05 00:52.84 01:27.27 01:54.66 00:24.55 00:52.33 01:27.01
10 Ben Malcolm UCSB 01:54.52 00:24.95 00:53.99 01:27.04 01:54.83 00:24.51 00:52.93 01:26.65
11 Adam Beaton CSUN 01:55.65 00:24.25 00:52.01 01:27.61 01:57.34 00:24.24 00:52.24 01:28.27
12 Nate Williams CP 01:56.50 00:25.32 00:55.22 01:29.32 01:56.44 00:25.78 00:55.18 01:29.94
13 Craig Norman UOP 01:56.65 00:24.62 00:54.95 01:28.02 01:57.11 00:25.11 00:56.31 01:28.64
14 Saul Fields UCI 01:58.14 00:23.98 00:53.60 01:29.10 01:57.61 00:23.52 00:53.89 01:29.52
15 Lee Muse UOP 01:58.74 00:25.56 00:55.87 01:31.16 01:57.66 00:25.02 00:55.66 01:31.05
16 Adam Yanagihara UCI D.Q.'d 00:23.98 00:53.83 01:28.69 01:58.38 00:24.04 00:53.69 01:29.43
17 Jason Kim UCD 01:57.12 00:25.81 00:55.76 01:29.67 01:57.93 00:25.50 00:55.09 01:29.68
18 Charles Frank CSUN 01:57.91 00:25.64 00:57.48 01:29.65 01:58.67 00:25.48 00:57.01 01:29.55
19 Matt Jones UCD 01:58.18 00:25.82 00:54.38 01:30.38 01:58.45 00:25.76 00:54.09 01:30.24
20 Eric Starkweather UCI 01:58.22 00:25.47 00:56.49 01:29.51 01:58.67 00:25.58 00:57.36 01:30.08
21 Ross Long CP 02:00.59 00:25.75 00:56.97 01:32.98 02:00.48 00:24.85 00:55.84 01:32.45
22 Eric Ramirez CSUN 02:00.90 00:26.53 00:57.51 01:32.72 01:58.64 00:26.12 00:56.84 01:31.64
23 David Lefstein UCI 02:00.91 00:25.93 00:57.10 01:32.96 02:01.25 00:25.64 00:56.58 01:32.32
24 Brett Grunert CSUN 02:03.51 00:26.13 00:55.74 01:33.41 01:59.54 00:24.88 00:54.54 01:30.57
25 Justin Mcclure CSUN 01:53.29 00:24.48 00:51.89 01:26.25
26 Eddie Erazo UCI 01:53.38 00:24.35 00:52.20 01:26.30
27 Brent Nolan UCSB 01:55.52 00:24.62 00:53.55 01:27.72
28 Kyle Payne UCD 01:57.21 00:25.43 00:56.49 01:29.42
29 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 01:58.16 00:26.37 00:56.56 01:29.90
30 Chris Hurko CP 01:58.53 00:25.70 00:56.19 01:30.65
31 Adam Pluemer UCD 01:59.01 00:24.73 00:53.17 01:29.52
32 Thomas Dunn UOP 01:59.50 00:25.70 00:57.41 01:29.57
33 Alex Trask CP 02:00.04 00:26.20 00:56.35 01:30.35
34 Arie Van Gemeran UCD 02:00.27 00:25.07 00:56.76 01:31.69
35 Dave Platow UOP 02:02.41 00:25.86 00:59.96 01:33.62
36 Julian Burke UCD 02:02.85 00:25.28 00:56.24 01:33.99
37 Andrew Hurko CP 02:03.02 00:26.06 00:57.64 01:33.98
38 Brian Yorita CSUN 02:03.06 00:26.17 00:58.35 01:33.82
39 Matt Davis CP 02:03.33 00:26.16 00:58.32 01:32.85
40 Sean Comeau UOP 02:03.36 00:27.41 01:00.87 01:34.10
41 Andy Skora UOP 02:04.04 00:25.71 00:56.93 01:34.07
42 Austin Price CP 02:05.35 00:27.30 00:59.91 01:35.83
43 Stan Baik CSUN 02:06.38 00:26.72 01:00.19 01:35.31
44 Kevin Michelmore CP 02:06.48 00:27.07 01:00.94 01:35.46
45 Mike Green CP 02:08.75 00:28.75 01:01.80 01:38.11