2004 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 200 Breaststroke Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:57.35 - consideration 2:00.87

Meet Record 1:58.32 Brian Pajer UCI 1990

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Ben Palmer CP 02:00.27 00:27.84 00:58.15 01:29.02 02:02.08 00:28.09 00:59.74 01:31.17
2 Danny Puchalski UCI 02:03.04 00:27.94 00:59.13 01:30.87 02:05.95 00:28.63 01:00.99 01:33.34
3 Dan Simonsen UCI 02:04.06 00:27.70 00:58.92 01:31.21 02:04.33 00:27.52 00:58.81 01:31.18
4 Brian Kim UCI 02:04.62 00:27.99 00:58.94 01:30.88 02:03.40 00:28.29 00:58.99 01:30.49
5 Zack Zucker UCI 02:05.22 00:28.38 01:00.49 01:33.32 02:06.60 00:28.64 01:01.26 01:34.36
6 Tom Dunn UOP 02:05.64 00:28.34 00:59.94 01:32.66 02:06.18 00:28.34 01:00.16 01:32.34
7 Jake Soares UOP 02:07.10 00:28.39 01:00.14 01:33.44 02:06.11 00:28.93 01:00.58 01:33.08
8 Steve Chiaro UOP 02:09.53 00:28.97 01:01.29 01:34.81 02:06.49 00:29.13 01:00.91 01:33.09
9 Brendan Lee UCSB 02:04.58 00:28.29 00:59.56 01:31.24 02:08.05 00:28.51 01:00.96 01:33.72
10 Dan Leelachat UCSB 02:06.69 00:29.30 01:01.19 01:33.79 02:06.74 00:29.08 01:01.44 01:33.97
11 Derek Ogata UCSB 02:06.96 00:28.26 01:00.59 01:33.68 02:06.69 00:28.99 01:01.18 01:34.24
12 Matt Davis CP 02:07.72 00:28.41 01:00.09 01:32.89 02:08.45 00:28.51 01:00.72 01:33.91
13 Jon Palmer CSUN 02:08.07 00:29.09 01:00.87 01:34.13 02:07.35 00:28.92 01:01.10 01:33.87
14 Charles Frank CSUN 02:09.55 00:29.13 01:01.53 01:35.07 02:11.35 00:29.12 01:01.22 01:35.53
15 Tyler Shortt CSUN 02:13.31 00:29.77 01:03.46 01:37.90 02:12.13 00:29.41 01:02.36 01:36.44
16 Ben Hardisty CP 02:13.54 00:30.18 01:03.64 01:37.95 02:14.43 00:29.99 01:03.33 01:38.07
17 Todd Husty UCSB 02:07.81 00:29.24 01:01.56 01:34.55 02:10.81 00:30.72 01:03.49 01:37.00
18 Jack Guenard CP 02:16.53 00:30.96 01:06.10 01:41.56 02:17.87 00:30.77 01:06.05 01:42.42
19 Kevin Michelmore CP 02:17.66 00:30.59 01:04.46 01:40.53 02:17.60 00:30.49 01:04.87 01:40.55
20 Stanley Baik CSUN 02:21.36 00:31.95 01:07.17 01:43.86 02:20.98 00:31.85 01:07.38 01:43.71
21 Mike Green CP 02:26.43 00:32.13 01:08.52 01:46.72 02:26.91 00:32.36 01:08.85 01:46.90
22 Anders Bollingmo UCI 02:11.35 00:28.83 01:01.96 01:36.55