2004 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 200 Individual Medley Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:46.69 - consideration 1:49.89

Meet Record 1:47.80 Greg Latta UCSB 1992

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Jon Radcliff UOP 01:50.43 00:24.04 00:52.95 01:24.62 01:51.77 00:24.40 00:53.12 01:25.65
2 Ben Palmer CP 01:52.29 00:24.10 00:52.41 01:24.12 01:52.70 00:24.63 00:53.85 01:25.80
3 Tom Dunn UOP 01:53.65 00:24.78 00:54.84 01:26.58 01:54.50 00:24.48 00:54.13 01:26.22
4 Danny Puchalski UCI 01:53.68 00:24.73 00:54.54 01:26.73 01:53.44 00:24.65 00:54.38 01:26.34
5 Jon Palmer CSUN 01:54.14 00:25.35 00:54.18 01:27.24 01:54.87 00:25.45 00:54.37 01:27.61
6 Brendan Lee UCSB 01:54.80 00:25.19 00:55.07 01:26.60 01:54.89 00:26.12 00:55.79 01:27.37
7 Shaun Crossman UCSB 01:55.79 00:24.48 00:54.62 01:28.10 01:54.60 00:24.65 00:53.90 01:26.78
8 Bomb Pattanasinth UCI 01:56.64 00:24.76 00:54.83 01:28.41 01:55.44 00:25.15 00:54.54 01:27.47
9 Kenny Yamamoto UOP 01:53.75 00:24.91 00:53.31 01:26.17 01:55.54 00:25.21 00:53.45 01:27.08
10 Dan Leelachat UCSB 01:55.00 00:25.27 00:55.44 01:28.26 01:56.15 00:25.59 00:56.27 01:29.03
11 Lee Muse UOP 01:55.99 00:25.73 00:55.52 01:29.41 01:57.27 00:25.39 00:54.37 01:30.12
12 Zack Zucker UCI 01:56.49 00:26.29 00:58.96 01:30.07 01:57.17 00:25.25 00:57.90 01:29.71
13 Brett Grunert CSUN 01:57.09 00:24.74 00:54.13 01:29.12 01:58.70 00:24.51 00:54.19 01:30.67
14 Nate Williams CP 01:57.96 00:25.71 00:54.82 01:30.53 01:58.29 00:25.53 00:54.93 01:30.97
15 Adam Beaton CSUN 01:58.79 00:25.15 00:53.75 01:30.32 01:58.21 00:24.64 00:52.65 01:29.10
16 Joel Payne CP 02:00.44 00:26.43 00:57.01 01:31.96 01:59.63 00:26.37 00:57.41 01:31.53
17 David Deloria UCSB 01:51.90 00:24.36 00:52.11 01:25.28 01:51.92 00:24.02 00:51.90 01:25.09
18 Todd Husty UCSB 01:57.13 00:26.54 00:57.69 01:30.28 01:59.27 00:26.30 00:57.14 01:31.26
19 Markus Henning UCSB 01:57.20 00:25.63 00:55.30 01:29.01 01:56.16 00:25.24 00:54.31 01:28.56
20 Charles Frank CSUN 02:00.19 00:25.88 00:57.87 01:31.26 02:00.67 00:26.14 00:58.12 01:31.52
21 George Olveda CP 02:02.99 00:25.32 00:58.92 01:33.62 02:01.38 00:25.01 00:58.16 01:32.92
22 Ross Long CP 02:03.34 00:26.00 00:58.39 01:35.05 02:01.58 00:25.10 00:56.20 01:32.63
23 Shawn Hussey CP 02:05.03 00:27.10 00:58.21 01:35.93 02:01.90 00:26.71 00:56.34 01:32.76
24 Stanley Baik CSUN 02:06.85 00:27.68 01:00.39 01:36.20 02:07.98 00:27.42 01:00.72 01:37.02
25 Jake Soares UOP 01:55.98 00:25.42 00:54.16 01:28.10
26 Brian Kim UCI 01:58.95 00:25.35 00:55.51 01:28.66
27 Steve Chiaro UOP 02:00.18 00:25.70 00:57.50 01:30.99
28 Tyler Shortt CSUN 02:00.34 00:25.20 00:56.96 01:32.11
29 Ben Hardisty CP 02:01.21 00:26.24 00:58.48 01:32.12
30 Matt Davis CP 02:03.75 00:25.74 00:58.09 01:33.34
31 Jack Guenard CP 02:04.71 00:26.81 00:59.99 01:35.19
32 Anders Bollingmo UCI 02:09.33 00:24.51 00:57.98 01:34.92
33 Mike Green CP 02:12.94 00:28.76 01:02.79 01:40.76
34 Enrique Flores UCI 02:13.99 00:27.30 01:02.16 01:41.88