2003 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 200 Freestyle Final Results

NCAA Div I automatic 1:36.39 - consideration 1:39.28

Meet Record 1:36.43 Brad Schumacher UOP 1994

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits Prelim Prelim Splits
1 Matt Smart UOP 01:37.67 00:22.68 00:46.67 01:11.77 01:37.70 00:23.23 00:47.35 01:12.27
2 Phil Garcia UCI 01:38.09 00:23.04 00:47.84 01:13.13 01:39.61 00:23.21 00:48.58 01:14.21
3 Brian Mirkovich UCSB 01:38.70 00:23.11 00:47.78 01:13.19 01:40.46 00:23.60 00:49.12 01:14.99
4 Jp Russell UOP 01:39.24 00:23.23 00:48.05 01:13.57 01:39.64 00:23.46 00:48.80 01:14.37
5 Anders Nelson UCSB 01:40.24 00:23.78 00:49.04 01:14.64 01:40.31 00:23.33 00:48.12 01:13.97
6 Matt Mills UOP 01:40.38 00:23.40 00:48.78 01:14.25 01:40.05 00:23.83 00:49.48 01:15.03
7 Gavin Kelly UCSB 01:42.20 00:23.81 00:49.36 01:15.38 01:41.60 00:23.97 00:49.48 01:15.62
8 Jon Radcliff UOP 01:42.72 00:24.16 00:49.93 01:16.47 01:40.49 00:23.69 00:48.97 01:14.90
9 Grant Hurst UCSB 01:40.76 00:23.67 00:48.90 01:14.39 01:42.01 00:23.71 00:49.10 01:15.72
10 Adam Westgate CP 01:42.78 00:23.85 00:49.23 01:15.39 01:43.61 00:24.22 00:49.72 01:16.24
11 Jon Palmer CSUN 01:43.58 00:23.97 00:49.80 01:15.96 01:44.87 00:23.75 00:49.29 01:16.39
12 Eric Prichett CSUN 01:44.30 00:24.10 00:50.44 01:17.52 01:46.88 00:24.37 00:51.19 01:19.02
13 Michael Mckeehan UCI 01:44.43 00:23.87 00:49.92 01:17.14 01:45.17 00:23.86 00:49.86 01:17.27
14 Danny Ender UOP 01:44.72 00:24.27 00:50.68 01:17.53 01:45.42 00:24.13 00:50.48 01:17.81
15 Nate Hall CP 01:45.16 00:24.43 00:50.34 01:17.36 01:44.60 00:24.39 00:50.66 01:17.53
16 William Chae UCI 01:47.24 00:23.46 00:49.80 01:17.83 01:44.86 00:23.82 00:50.22 01:17.42
17 Robert Dame UCSB 01:43.35 00:24.35 00:50.74 01:17.44 01:43.59 00:23.36 00:48.89 01:15.57
18 Adam Dole UCSB 01:43.96 00:24.20 00:50.52 01:17.46 01:45.65 00:24.34 00:50.56 01:18.42
19 Bernie Bermudez UCI 01:47.72 00:24.67 00:51.62 01:19.57 01:48.26 00:24.67 00:51.07 01:18.81
20 Eddie Papke UCI 01:49.10 00:24.80 00:51.83 01:20.14 01:48.29 00:24.27 00:50.89 01:19.13
21 John Carter UCI 01:52.79 00:25.51 00:54.23 01:23.77 01:52.04 00:25.99 00:54.60 01:23.60
22 John Wingender UCI 01:53.03 00:25.09 00:52.99 01:23.16 01:53.28 00:26.23 00:54.93 01:24.27
23 Mike Borokhov UCI 01:45.80 00:24.61 00:50.81 01:18.13
24 Andrew Botiano CSUN 01:47.27 00:24.42 00:51.12 01:18.62
25 Matt Gibbons CP 01:54.57 00:26.76 00:55.52 01:24.99
26 Mike Green CP 01:59.30 00:27.63 00:57.34 01:28.11