Softball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Coors Light Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org CCI Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Softball
Select Season:
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 1 Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Florida at Cal State Fullerton
5:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State at San Diego
6:00 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
Fri 2 San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Santa Clara
9:00 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Loyola Marymount
10:00 AM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. UCF
11:30 AM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. FIU
11:30 AM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Troy
2:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Fresno State
3:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Stanford at Cal State Fullerton
5:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. San Diego State
7:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Iowa at Cal State Fullerton
7:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
East Carolina at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Boston University
11:30 PM  
Sat 3 San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Minnesota
9:00 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan
9:30 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Iowa
12:00 PM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Niagara
12:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Stony Brook at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Colorado State
2:00 PM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Binghamton
2:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Oregon State
4:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Santa Clara
4:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
UTEP at Hawaii
7:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Fresno State at Cal State Fullerton
7:30 PM  
Sun 4 Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. UMass
6:00 AM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Brown at UC Riverside
11:30 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan State
1:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. San Diego
3:00 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
UTEP at Hawaii
4:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton
4:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
James Madison at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Tue 6 Doubleheader
Providence College at CSUN
1:00 PM  
    Baylor at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Wed 7 Doubleheader
Florida Gulf Coast at UC Santa Barbara
1:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
East Carolina at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
Thu 8 Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
Michigan State at Long Beach State
11:30 AM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Boise State at UC Riverside
12:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Nevada at UC Davis
12:30 PM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
Boston University at Long Beach State
2:00 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Boise State at UC Riverside
2:30 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Utah State at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
San Jose State at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
BYU at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
Fri 9 CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Texas Tech at CSUN
8:00 AM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
North Dakota State at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
San Jose State at Long Beach State
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. California
2:30 PM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Oregon State at CSUN
3:00 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
North Dakota at Cal Poly
3:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
3:15 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Marist at Cal Poly
5:30 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Boston University at Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State
8:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
Sat 10 Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Utah State at UC Davis
11:00 AM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Monmouth
11:30 AM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
San Diego State at Long Beach State
11:30 AM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Ohio State at Cal State Fullerton
12:30 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Marist at Cal Poly
12:30 PM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Texas Tech at CSUN
1:00 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Columbia at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Cleveland State
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Cleveland State
2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Seattle at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Valparaiso at UC Davis
3:15 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
James Madison at Hawaii
4:00 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
North Dakota at Cal Poly
5:30 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Sun 11 Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton
10:00 AM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Seattle at CSUN
10:30 AM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
UCLA at Long Beach State
12:30 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Santa Clara at Cal Poly
12:30 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Colgate at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Arkansas Pine Bluff at Hawaii
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State
2:30 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Valparaiso at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
Mon 12 Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
Tue 13 UCR Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Harvard at UC Riverside
12:30 PM  
    UCR Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Colgate at UC Riverside
3:00 PM  
    Fairfield at Cal State Fullerton 4:00 PM  
    Columbia at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Wed 14 Ohio State at CSUN 12:00 PM  
    Texas Tech at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    North Dakota State at CSUN 2:30 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
North Dakota at Hawaii
9:00 PM  
Thu 15 Monmouth at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Cleveland State at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Tennessee at Hawaii
10:00 PM  
Fri 16 Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Oklahoma
10:00 AM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Fairleigh Dickinson at UC Davis
1:45 PM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Purdue at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Nebraska
3:00 PM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Santa Clara at UC Davis
4:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
DePaul at Cal State Fullerton
5:30 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Ohio State at Cal State Fullerton
8:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
North Dakota at Hawaii
11:00 PM  
Sat 17 Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Fairfield
10:30 AM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Illinois
1:00 PM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Illinois
3:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Nebraska at Cal State Fullerton
3:30 PM  
    Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Colgate
3:30 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. DePaul
3:30 PM  
    NorCal Challenge (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Davis at Sacramento State
4:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Ohio State
6:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Grand Canyon at Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Cleveland State at Hawaii
7:00 PM  
Sun 18 NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Fairleigh Dickinson at UC Davis
9:30 AM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Texas Tech at UC Riverside
11:30 AM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Santa Clara at UC Davis
11:45 AM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Fresno State
12:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Oklahoma at Cal State Fullerton
12:30 PM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Fresno State
2:00 PM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Idaho State at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount
3:30 PM  
Mon 19 Oklahoma at CSUN  
Tue 20 Doubleheader
CSU Bakersfield at Cal State Fullerton
4:00 PM  
Thu 22 Loyola Marymount at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Fri 23 Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Pacific
9:30 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
9:30 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
CSU Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara
11:45 AM  
    Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Georgia Tech at CSUN
2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Loyola Marymount at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
Sat 24 Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Pacific at CSUN
8:00 AM  
    Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Georgia Tech
8:00 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
CSU Bakersfield at C
9:30 AM  
    Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Pacific
10:15 AM  
    Doubleheader
Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
San Diego at UC Riverside
1:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
Sun 25 Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
9:30 AM  
    Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Santa Clara at CSUN
12:45 PM  
    San Diego at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
Wed 28 UC Santa Barbara at San Diego 12:00 PM  
Fri 30 Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Cal Poly *
1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Davis at CSUN *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Hawaii at Long Beach State *
1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sat 31 UC Davis at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton *
2:00 PM  

Printer-friendly