Softball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Coors Light Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org CCI Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Smile Generation Jeep Spring Clearance Event Coors Light Geico
Softball
Select Season:
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 8 Puerto Vallerta College Challenge (Puerto Vallerta, Mexico)
Long Beach State vs. Louisiana Tech
2:00 PM  
Fri 9 o Vallerta College Challenge (Puerto Vallerta, Mexico)
Long Beach State vs. Nevada
9:00 AM  
    Captial City Kick Off (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Santa Clara
9:30 AM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Maryland
10:30 AM  
    o Vallerta College Challenge (Puerto Vallerta, Mexico)
Long Beach State vs. James Madison
12:00 PM  
    Captial City Kick Off (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at California
12:00 PM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Rutgers
1:00 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Oregon
1:00 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Middle Tennessee
1:00 PM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Rutgers at Cal State Fullerton
3:30 PM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Loyola Marymount
3:30 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
UC Davis vs. South Dakota
5:00 PM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Utah State at Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Missouri
6:45 PM  
Sat 10 Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
UC Davis vs. Tennessee
9:15 AM  
    Captial City Kick Off (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Sacramento State
10:45 AM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
UC Davis vs. Arizona
11:45 AM  
    o Vallerta College Challenge (Puerto Vallerta, Mexico)
Long Beach State vs. Nevada
12:00 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal Poly at UCLA
12:00 PM  
    Captial City Kick Off (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Santa Clara
1:00 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Stanford
1:15 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Maryland
2:30 PM  
    o Vallerta College Challenge (Puerto Vallerta, Mexico)
Long Beach State vs. James Madison
3:00 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Maryland
5:00 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Seattle
5:15 PM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Pittsburgh at Cal State Fullerton
5:30 PM  
Sun 11 Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Nebraska
8:00 AM  
    Captial City Kick Off (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Sacramento State
9:30 AM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Middle Tennessee
11:30 AM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
UC Davis vs. UTEP
11:30 AM  
    Titan Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Loyola Marymount at Cal State Fullerton
12:30 PM  
    Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, Ariz.)
UC Davis vs. San Diego State
2:00 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Cal Poly at UCLA
2:00 PM  
    Stacy Winsberg Memorial Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
UC Riverside at UCLA
4:30 PM  
Wed 14 San Diego State at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at California 2:00 PM  
Thu 15 Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. BYU
6:00 PM  
Fri 16 Campbell Cartier Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. North Dakota
9:00 AM  
    Campbell Cartier Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Kentucky
11:30 AM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Pacific
12:30 PM  
    Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. Seattle
3:45 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Davis at Fresno State
6:00 PM  
    Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. New Mexico
6:00 PM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
CSUN vs. South Dakota
6:00 PM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
Long Beach State vs. Iowa State
6:00 PM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
CSUN vs. Bradley
11:15 PM  
Sat 17 Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. CSU Bakersfield
9:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Army
10:00 AM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
CSUN vs. FIU
11:15 AM  
    Campbell Cartier Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Illinois-Chicago
11:30 AM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
Long Beach State vs. Boise State
1:30 PM  
    Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. Utah State
1:30 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Saint Mary's
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Sacramento State
3:30 PM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
CSUN vs. Idaho State
3:45 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Fordham
5:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. UAB
6:00 PM  
    Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. Idaho State
6:00 PM  
    Campbell Cartier Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Kentucky
7:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. UCLA
8:00 PM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
Long Beach State vs. BYU
11:15 PM  
Sun 18 UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
Long Beach State vs. Buffalo
9:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Utah
9:30 AM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Pacific
9:30 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. California
10:00 AM  
    Demarini Desert Classic (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Hawaii vs. Boise State
11:15 AM  
    Long Beach State vs. Idaho State 11:15 AM  
    UNLV Desert Classic (Henderson, Nev.)
CSUN vs. New Mexico
11:15 AM  
    Campbell Cartier Tournament (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton at San Diego State
11:30 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Stanford
12:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. California
12:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Grand Canyon
2:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Sacramento State
3:00 PM  
Mon 19 Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Syracuse
8:30 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Sacramento State
9:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Utah
11:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Loyola Marymount
1:30 PM  
    Hawaii at UNLV 2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. California
2:00 PM  
Wed 21 Auburn at CSUN 2:30 PM  
Thu 22 Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Dayton at UC Santa Barbara
12:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Hawaii at Loyola Marymount
12:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Dayton at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at San Diego 6:00 PM  
Fri 23 at Los Angeles, Calif.
Hawaii vs. Weber State
10:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Arizona
12:30 PM  
    Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
New Mexico at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Tennessee
3:00 PM  
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Santa Clara
3:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Liberty
5:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Bethune Cookman
6:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
CSUN vs. BYU
8:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Northwestern
8:30 PM  
Sat 24 at Los Angeles, Calif.
Hawaii vs. Weber State
9:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. Oklahoma State
9:30 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
CSUN vs. California
12:00 PM  
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Santa Clara
12:00 PM  
    Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
George Washington at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic I (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
San Diego at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
CSUN vs. LIU Brooklyn
2:30 PM  
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Stanford
2:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. LIU Brooklyn
5:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Mississippi State
7:30 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Auburn
7:30 PM  
Sun 25 San Diego at UC Santa Barbara 10:00 AM  
    Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Stanford
11:00 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Washington
11:30 AM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. St. John's
11:30 AM  
    Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Montana at UC Riverside
11:30 AM  
    Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
New Mexico at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
UC Davis vs. San Diego State
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. California
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Arizona State
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Fresno State
2:00 PM  
    Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic (Cathedral City, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. California
11:30 PM  
Tue 27 Doubleheader
St. John's at UC Riverside
11:00 AM  
Wed 28 Doubleheader
UC Davis at Saint Mary's
1:00 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
California at Hawaii
8:00 PM  

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 1 Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Florida at Cal State Fullerton
5:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State at San Diego
6:00 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
Fri 2 San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Santa Clara
9:00 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Loyola Marymount
10:00 AM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. UCF
11:30 AM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. FIU
11:30 AM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Troy
2:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Fresno State
3:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Stanford at Cal State Fullerton
5:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. San Diego State
7:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Iowa at Cal State Fullerton
7:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
East Carolina at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Boston University
11:30 PM  
Sat 3 San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Minnesota
9:00 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan
9:30 AM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Niagara
12:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Iowa
12:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Colorado State
2:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Stony Brook at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Binghamton
2:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Santa Clara
4:30 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Oregon State
4:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
UTEP at Hawaii
7:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Fresno State at Cal State Fullerton
7:30 PM  
Sun 4 Citrus Classic II (Kissimmee, Fla.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. UMass
6:00 AM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Brown at UC Riverside
11:30 AM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan State
1:00 PM  
    Highlander Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    San Diego Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
CSUN vs. San Diego
3:00 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
UTEP at Hawaii
4:00 PM  
    Judi Garman Classic (Fullerton, Calif.)
Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton
4:30 PM  
    Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
James Madison at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Tue 6 Doubleheader
Providence College at CSUN
1:00 PM  
    Baylor at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Michigan State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Wed 7 Doubleheader
Florida Gulf Coast at UC Santa Barbara
1:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
East Carolina at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
Thu 8 Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
Michigan State at Long Beach State
11:30 AM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Boise State at UC Riverside
12:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Nevada at UC Davis
12:30 PM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
Boston University at Long Beach State
2:00 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Boise State at UC Riverside
2:30 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Utah State at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
San Jose State at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
BYU at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
Fri 9 CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Texas Tech at CSUN
8:00 AM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
North Dakota State at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
San Jose State at Long Beach State
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. California
2:30 PM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Oregon State at CSUN
3:00 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
North Dakota at Cal Poly
3:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
3:15 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Marist at Cal Poly
5:30 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Boston University at Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State
8:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
8:30 PM  
Sat 10 Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Utah State at UC Davis
11:00 AM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
San Diego State at Long Beach State
11:30 AM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Monmouth
11:30 AM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Marist at Cal Poly
12:30 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Ohio State at Cal State Fullerton
12:30 PM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Texas Tech at CSUN
1:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Riverside vs. Cleveland State
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Cleveland State
2:00 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Columbia at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
Seattle at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Valparaiso at UC Davis
3:15 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
James Madison at Hawaii
4:00 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
North Dakota at Cal Poly
5:30 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Longwood at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Sun 11 Long Beach State/Fullerton Tournament (Fullerton, Calif.)
San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton
10:00 AM  
    CSUN Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Seattle at CSUN
10:30 AM  
    Louisville Slugger Invitational (Long Beach, Calif.)
UCLA at Long Beach State
12:30 PM  
    ShareSLO Mustang Classic (San Luis Obispo, Calif.)
Santa Clara at Cal Poly
12:30 PM  
    UCR Classic (Riverside, Calif.)
Colgate at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Hawai'i Spring Fling Tournament (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Arkansas Pine Bluff at Hawaii
2:00 PM  
    Bulldog Classic (Fresno, Calif.)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State
2:30 PM  
    Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Valparaiso at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
Mon 12 Aggie Invitational (Davis, Calif.)
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
Tue 13 UCR Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Harvard at UC Riverside
12:30 PM  
    UCR Tournament (Riverside, Calif.)
Colgate at UC Riverside
3:00 PM  
    Fairfield at Cal State Fullerton 4:00 PM  
    Columbia at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Wed 14 Ohio State at CSUN 12:00 PM  
    Texas Tech at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    North Dakota State at CSUN 2:30 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
North Dakota at Hawaii
9:00 PM  
Thu 15 Monmouth at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Cleveland State at Hawaii
8:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Tennessee at Hawaii
10:00 PM  
Fri 16 Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Oklahoma
10:00 AM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Fairleigh Dickinson at UC Davis
1:45 PM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Purdue at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Nebraska
3:00 PM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Santa Clara at UC Davis
4:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
DePaul at Cal State Fullerton
5:30 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Ohio State at Cal State Fullerton
8:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
North Dakota at Hawaii
11:00 PM  
Sat 17 Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Fairfield
10:30 AM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Illinois
1:00 PM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Illinois
3:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Nebraska at Cal State Fullerton
3:30 PM  
    Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State vs. Colgate
3:30 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. DePaul
3:30 PM  
    NorCal Challenge (Sacramento, Calif.)
UC Davis at Sacramento State
4:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
CSUN vs. Ohio State
6:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Grand Canyon at Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM  
    Rainbow Wahine Classic (Honolulu, Hawai'i)
Cleveland State at Hawaii
7:00 PM  
Sun 18 NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Fairleigh Dickinson at UC Davis
9:30 AM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Texas Tech at UC Riverside
11:30 AM  
    NorCal Challenge (Davis, Calif.)
Santa Clara at UC Davis
11:45 AM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Fresno State
12:00 PM  
    Easton Invitational (Fullerton, Calif.)
Oklahoma at Cal State Fullerton
12:30 PM  
    Highlander Invitational (Riverside, Calif.)
Idaho State at UC Riverside
2:00 PM  
    Fresno State Friendly (Fresno, Calif.)
Cal Poly at Fresno State
2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount Tournament (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount
3:30 PM  
Mon 19 Oklahoma at CSUN  
Tue 20 Doubleheader
CSU Bakersfield at Cal State Fullerton
4:00 PM  
Thu 22 Loyola Marymount at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Fri 23 Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Pacific
9:30 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
9:30 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
CSU Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara
11:45 AM  
    Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Georgia Tech at CSUN
2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Loyola Marymount at Cal State Fullerton
3:00 PM  
Sat 24 Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Georgia Tech
8:00 AM  
    Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Pacific at CSUN
8:00 AM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
CSU Bakersfield at C
9:30 AM  
    Northridge Tournament (Northridge, Calif.)
Cal Poly vs. Pacific
10:15 AM  
    Doubleheader
Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
San Diego at UC Riverside
1:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
Sun 25 Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Seattle at UC Santa Barbara
9:30 AM  
    Matador Classic (Northridge, Calif.)
Santa Clara at CSUN
12:45 PM  
    San Diego at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Gaucho Classic II (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
Saint Mary's at UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM  
Wed 28 UC Santa Barbara at San Diego 12:00 PM  
Fri 30 Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Cal Poly *
1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Davis at CSUN *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Hawaii at Long Beach State *
1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sat 31 UC Davis at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton *
2:00 PM  

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Tue 3 CSUN at UCLA 6:00 PM  
Fri 6 Cal Poly at Hawaii * 6:00 PM  
Sat 7 Doubleheader
Cal State Fullerton at CSUN *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Long Beach State *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Cal Poly at Hawaii *
2:00 PM  
Sun 8 UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis * 12:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
Fri 13 Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sat 14 Doubleheader
UC Davis at Cal Poly *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
CSUN at UC Riverside *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton *
2:00 PM  
Sun 15 UC Davis at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
Fri 20 Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii * 9:00 PM  
Sat 21 Doubleheader
CSUN at Cal Poly *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at UC Davis *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii *
5:00 PM  
Sun 22 CSUN at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
Wed 25 California at UC Davis 4:00 PM  
Fri 27 Hawaii at UC Riverside * 3:00 PM  
Sat 28 Doubleheader
UC Davis at Cal State Fullerton *
12:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Santa Barbara at CSUN *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Hawaii at UC Riverside *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Cal Poly at Long Beach State *
1:00 PM  
Sun 29 UC Davis at Cal State Fullerton * 12:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  

MAY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Tue 1 UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Fri 4 Doubleheader
CSUN at Hawaii *
9:00 AM  
Sat 5 Doubleheader
Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Long Beach State at UC Davis *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside *
1:00 PM  
    CSUN at Hawaii * 5:00 PM  
Sun 6 Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
Fri 11 Doubleheader
Long Beach State at CSUN *
1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Davis * 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sat 12 Doubleheader
Hawaii at UC Davis *
12:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara *
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton *
2:00 PM  

Printer-friendly