Softball - bigwest.org
Softball
2004 STANDINGS
(FINAL)
  Big West Games All Games
  W L Pct. H A W L Pct. H A N
Long Beach State (*^)183.85710-28-15113.79718-512-321-5
Cal State Northridge (^)147.6674-510-23519.6489-811-515-6
UC Santa Barbara (^)147.6678-46-33231.50818-119-85-12
Pacific (^)129.5718-44-53623.61014-58-1314-5
Cal Poly1011.4765-45-72228.44014-105-103-8
Cal State Fullerton714.3335-42-101834.34612-132-114-10
Utah State615.2864-82-71041.1964-103-243-7
UC Riverside318.1431-82-101350.2065-134-174-20
*Big West champion
^NCAA Tournament