Men's Baseball - bigwest.org
Baseball
February   March   April   May   November   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 16 at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside vs. Nebraska
 
    at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside vs. Washington State
 
    BYU at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly vs. Gonzaga
4:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Stanford 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Nevada at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Air Force at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 17 at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside vs. Nebraska
 
    Doubleheader
BYU at CSUN
11:00 AM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Stanford 1:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Nevada at UC Irvine 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at CSUN
2:30 PM  
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly vs. New Mexico
4:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Air Force at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sun 18 UC Riverside vs. Washington State  
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly vs. Oregon State
12:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Stanford 1:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at CSU Bakersfield 1:00 PM  
    Nevada at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at San Diego State 1:00 PM  
    Air Force at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Mon 19 Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly vs. Gonzaga
9:00 AM  
    BYU at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Stanford at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Air Force at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Tue 20 Nevada at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    USC at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
Wed 21 Fresno State at UC Riverside 2:00 PM  
Thu 22 BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Fri 23 Kleberg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Mississippi State
12:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Memorial Tournament (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Arkansas
1:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 4:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 6:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 24 Long Beach State at TCU 12:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Memorial Tournament (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Grand Canyon
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Washington
2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
2:00 PM  
    erg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara at Texas A&M-Corpus-Christi
4:00 PM  
    CSUN at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Sun 25 erg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Nicholls State
9:00 AM  
    Tony Gwynn Memorial Tournament (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan
10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 11:00 AM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 1:00 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
Tue 27 UNLV at UC Riverside 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at San Jose State 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Wed 28 Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM