Men's Baseball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Geico
Baseball
Select Season:
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 15 MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. TCU
12:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Oklahoma 1:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 3:30 PM  
    Nebraska at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    Portland at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 16 Cal Poly at Oklahoma 12:00 PM  
    MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt
12:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Nebraska at UC Riverside
12:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 1:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Portland at Hawaii
3:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
Sun 17 Cal Poly at Oklahoma 10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 10:00 AM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Nebraska at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Virginia
2:00 PM  
    Portland at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Mon 18 Kansas State at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Washington at Cal State Fullerton 2:00 PM  
Tue 19 Nevada at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UNLV 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
Wed 20 UC Santa Barbara at UNLV 2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
Fri 22 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Missouri State
 
    Gonzaga at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Rice 4:30 PM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 5:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 6:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Iowa at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 23 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Fresno State
 
    Doubleheader
Gonzaga at CSUN
10:30 AM  
    UC Irvine at Rice 12:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 2:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Iowa at Hawaii
3:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 4:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 5:30 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Sun 24 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Oklahoma
 
    UC Irvine at Rice 11:00 AM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 11:30 AM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 12:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Iowa at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Tue 26 UCLA at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Sacramento State at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Grand Canyon 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at USC 6:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 1 UC Irvine at Missouri State 1:00 PM  
    Michigan at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Utah Valley at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Mississippi 4:30 PM  
    Cal Baptist at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Washington 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Baptist 6:00 PM  
    Stanford at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    Longwood at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 2 Long Beach State at Mississippi 11:30 AM  
    Doubleheader
Utah Valley at UC Davis
12:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Missouri State 12:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine 1:00 PM  
    Michigan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Washington 2:00 PM  
    Longwood at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
    Stanford at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Sun 3 UC Irvine at Missouri State 11:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at Mississippi 11:30 AM  
    Pepperdine at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Washington 1:00 PM  
    Stanford at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    Utah Valley at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Cal Baptist at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Michigan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Longwood at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Tue 5 St. John's at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Diego 6:00 PM  
    Arizona State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Michigan at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Longwood at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Wed 6 Michigan at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    Arizona State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
Thu 7 Oregon at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Fri 8 at San Francisco, Calif.
UC Riverside vs. Rider
11:00 AM  
    UC Davis at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
    CSUN at Washington State 4:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Tulane 4:30 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at New Mexico 6:00 PM  
    TCU at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Columbia at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    Oregon at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 9 UC Riverside at San Francisco 11:00 AM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Tulane 12:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Pepperdine 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Columbia at Cal Poly
1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at New Mexico 2:00 PM  
    CSUN at Washington State 2:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    TCU at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Oregon at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sun 10 at San Francisco, Calif.
UC Riverside vs. Rider
11:00 AM  
    Cal State Fullerton at New Mexico 12:00 PM  
    CSUN at Washington State 12:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Tulane 12:00 PM  
    Columbia at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Pepperdine 1:00 PM  
    TCU at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Francisco 2:00 PM  
    Oregon at Hawaii 4:00 PM  
Tue 12 San Diego State at CSUN 3:00 PM  
    Nevada at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
    USC at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Sacramento State 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Wed 13 Pacific at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
Thu 14 CSU Bakersfield at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Fri 15 CSUN at Iowa 2:00 PM  
    Cal Baptist at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Baylor 4:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at Tulane 4:30 PM  
    UC Irvine at Utah Valley 5:00 PM  
    Minnesota at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    James Madison at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sat 16 CSUN at Iowa 11:00 AM  
    UC Riverside at Tulane 12:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Baylor 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Utah Valley 1:00 PM  
    Cal Baptist at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    James Madison at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Minnesota at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sun 17 Cal Poly at Baylor 10:00 AM  
    CSUN at Iowa 11:00 AM  
    UC Riverside at Tulane 11:00 AM  
    UC Irvine at Utah Valley 11:00 AM  
    Minnesota at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    Cal Baptist at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    James Madison at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Hawaii 4:00 PM  
Tue 19 CSUN at UNLV 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at USC 6:00 PM  
Wed 20 CSUN at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
Thu 21 Hawaii at Ohio State 2:00 PM  
Fri 22 Hawaii at Ohio State 2:00 PM  
    Missouri State at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at CSUN 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Washington State at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
Sat 23 Hawaii at Ohio State 12:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Saint Mary's at Cal Poly
1:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Missouri State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Washington State at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Sun 24 Hawaii at Ohio State 10:00 AM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Missouri State 11:30 AM  
    Saint Mary's at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Washington State at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at CSUN 1:00 PM  
Mon 25 UC Davis at Santa Clara 6:00 PM  
Tue 26 UC Santa Barbara at Saint Mary's 3:00 PM  
    San Diego at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UNLV 6:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    USC at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Wed 27 UC Riverside at UNLV 2:00 PM  
Fri 29 UC Riverside at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    CSUN at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at California 7:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sat 30 UC Riverside at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at California 3:00 PM  
    CSUN at Cal Poly * 4:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 31 CSUN at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at California 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Tue 2 Pacific at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    USC at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at UCLA 6:00 PM  
    San Diego at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Arizona State 6:30 PM  
Fri 5 UC Riverside at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    Stephen F. Austin at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 6 UC Riverside at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Stephen F. Austin at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly * 4:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 7 UC Riverside at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Stephen F. Austin at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  
Tue 9 UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
    Fresno State at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UCLA 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Pacific 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at USC 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at San Diego 6:00 PM  
Fri 12 Cal Poly at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
Sat 13 Cal Poly at UC Davis * 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
Sun 14 CSUN at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
Tue 16 San Diego State at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Stanford 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
Thu 18 UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at New Mexico 5:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Fri 19 UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at New Mexico 5:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 20 UC Riverside at New Mexico 11:00 AM  
    UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Long Beach State * 2:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Mon 22 San Francisco at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
Tue 23 UC Davis at San Francisco 3:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at USC 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Cal Baptist 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Santa Clara 6:00 PM  
Wed 24 Hawaii at San Diego 6:00 PM  
Fri 26 Long Beach State at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    Hawaii at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    USC at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
Sat 27 Long Beach State at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    USC at Cal Poly 4:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sun 28 Hawaii at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    USC at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
Tue 30 CSU Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    UNLV at UC Riverside 3:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal Baptist 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Nevada 6:00 PM  
    LMU at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  

MAY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 3 UC Santa Barbara at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Iowa 4:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
Sat 4 UC Irvine at Iowa 12:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal State Fullerton * 2:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal Poly * 4:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
Sun 5 UC Irvine at Iowa 11:00 AM  
    UC Santa Barbara at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
Tue 7 Cal Baptist at CSUN 3:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at San Diego 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UCLA 6:00 PM  
Fri 10 CSUN at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
Sat 11 CSUN at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
Sun 12 CSUN at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
Tue 14 San Francisco at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    Grand Canyon at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Stanford 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
Fri 17 CSUN at San Francisco 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton * 8:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 18 CSUN at San Francisco 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at UC Irvine * 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 19 CSUN at San Francisco 12:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  
Mon 20 Oregon at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
Tue 21 USC at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
Thu 23 Cal State Fullerton at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Utah 5:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
Fri 24 Cal State Fullerton at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Utah 5:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
Sat 25 UC Davis at Utah 10:30 AM  
    UC Irvine at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  

Printer-friendly