Men's Baseball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Smile Generation Geico
Baseball
Select Season:
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 16 at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside 8, Washington State 1
  Recap 
    BYU 5, CSUN 3   RecapBox Score 
    at Tempe, Ariz.
Nebraska 8, UC Riverside 3
  RecapBox Score 
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly 8, Gonzaga 7
  RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 5, Cal State Fullerton 1   RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 9, UC Santa Barbara 1   RecapBox Score 
    Long Beach State 4, Saint Mary's 1   RecapBox Score 
    UC Davis 8, CSU Bakersfield 1   RecapBox Score 
    UC Irvine 4, Nevada 0   RecapBox Score 
    Hawaii 4, Air Force 0   RecapBox Score 
Sat 17 Doubleheader
CSUN 10, BYU 9
  RecapBox Score 
    UC Davis 15, CSU Bakersfield 1   RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 5, Cal State Fullerton 3   RecapBox Score 
    Saint Mary's 6, Long Beach State 2   RecapBox Score 
    UC Irvine 4, Nevada 3   RecapBox Score 
    Doubleheader
BYU 6, CSUN 5
  RecapBox Score 
    at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside 8, Nebraska 1
  Recap 
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
New Mexico 3, Cal Poly 1 (10)
  RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 8, UC Santa Barbara 4   RecapBox Score 
    Hawaii 4, Air Force 1   RecapBox Score 
Sun 18 Doubleheader
Air Force at Hawaii - Cancelled
   
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Oregon State 16, Cal Poly 7
  RecapBox Score 
    CSU Bakersfield 14, UC Davis 7   RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 6, Cal State Fullerton 5   RecapBox Score 
    Saint Mary's 4, Long Beach State 1   RecapBox Score 
    Nevada 8, UC Irvine 1   RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 7, UC Santa Barbara 5   RecapBox Score 
    Washington State 7, UC Riverside 6   RecapBox Score 
    Doubleheader
Hawaii 2, Air Force 1
  Recap 
Mon 19 Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Gonzaga 5, Cal Poly 4
  RecapBox Score 
    BYU 10, CSUN 8   RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 3, UC Davis 2   RecapBox Score 
Tue 20 Nevada 2, Cal State Fullerton 0   RecapBox Score 
    USC 5, Long Beach State 1   RecapBox Score 
    UC Irvine 6, Loyola Marymount 5 (11)   Box Score 
Wed 21 Fresno State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
Thu 22 BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Fri 23 Kleberg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Mississippi State
12:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Arkansas
1:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 4:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 6:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 24 Long Beach State at TCU 12:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Grand Canyon
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Washington
2:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 2:00 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 4:00 PM  
    erg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara at Texas A&M-Corpus-Christi
4:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Sun 25 Kleberg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Nicholls State
9:00 AM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan
10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 11:00 AM FOX Prime Ticket  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 12:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 1:00 PM  
Tue 27 UNLV at UC Riverside 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at San Jose State 5:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego State at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Wed 28 Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State 6:00 PM  

MARCH
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Thu 1 Loyola Marymount at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Fri 2 GCU Classic (Phoenix, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Valparaiso
2:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    UC Irvine at TCU 4:30 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Tulane 4:30 PM  
    GCU Classic (Phoenix, Ariz.)
CSUN at Grand Canyon
6:00 PM  
    Pacific at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    San Francisco at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Ole Miss at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 3 UC Irvine at TCU 12:00 PM  
    GCU Classic (Phoenix, Ariz.)
CSUN at Grand Canyon
1:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Pacific at Cal Poly
1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Tulane 2:00 PM  
    Ole Miss at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Penn State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Pacific at Cal Poly
4:00 PM  
    San Francisco at UC Riverside 7:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sun 4 GCU Classic (Phoenix, Ariz.)
CSUN vs. Valparaiso
10:00 AM  
    UC Irvine at TCU 11:00 AM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Tulane 11:00 AM  
    Pacific at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Ole Miss at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    San Francisco at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    St. John's at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Penn State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Mon 5 Penn State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Saint Mary's at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
Tue 6 Valparaiso at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
Wed 7 UNLV at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Vanderbilt at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Valparaiso at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
Thu 8 Cal Poly at Nebraska 11:30 AM  
    UC Davis at Oregon 6:00 PM  
Fri 9 Cal Poly at Nebraska 11:30 AM  
    CSUN at Pepperdine 2:00 PM  
    Texas State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Texas A&M 4:30 PM  
    Hawaii at LSU 5:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State 5:30 PM  
    UC Irvine at Portland 6:00 PM  
    Utah at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Oregon 6:00 PM  
Sat 10 Doubleheader
Cal Poly at Nebraska
10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at Texas A&M 12:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Nebraska 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at Pepperdine 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State 1:30 PM  
    UC Davis at Oregon 2:00 PM  
    Texas State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Irvine at Portland
3:00 PM  
    Hawaii at LSU 4:30 PM  
    Utah at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Irvine at Portland
7:00 PM  
Sun 11 Long Beach State at Texas A&M 10:00 AM  
    UC Davis at Oregon 12:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Portland 12:00 PM  
    Hawaii at LSU 12:00 PM  
    Texas State at UC Santa Barbara 12:00 PM  
    Utah at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Oregon State 1:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at CSUN 1:00 PM  
Mon 12 New Mexico at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
Tue 13 UCLA at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
Wed 14 Dartmouth at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    Grand Canyon at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Washington State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Thu 15 Illinois State at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Fri 16 CSUN at Ohio State 2:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    Sacramento State at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Nevada 3:00 PM  
    Tulane at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Utah Valley at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Grand Canyon at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    Illinois State at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sat 17 Doubleheader
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
12:00 PM  
    CSUN at Ohio State 12:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Nevada 1:00 PM  
    Tulane at Long Beach State 2:00 PM  
    Utah Valley at UC Irvine 2:00 PM  
    Sacramento State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
3:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Illinois State at Hawaii
4:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Grand Canyon at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Illinois State at Hawaii
7:00 PM  
Sun 18 CSUN at Ohio State 10:00 AM  
    Tulane at Long Beach State 11:30 AM  
    UC Riverside at Nevada 12:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Grand Canyon at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Utah Valley at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    Sacramento State at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
Tue 20 San Diego at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at USC 6:30 PM  
Wed 21 Illinois at CSUN 2:30 PM  
Thu 22 Dartmouth at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
Fri 23 CSUN at Missouri State 1:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Southern Illinois 3:00 PM  
    Dartmouth at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    Seton Hall at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sat 24 CSUN at Missouri State 12:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Southern Illinois 12:00 PM  
    Dartmouth at Cal Poly 12:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    Seton Hall at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Sun 25 CSUN at Missouri State 10:00 AM  
    UC Irvine at Southern Illinois 12:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal State Fullerton 1:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Seton Hall at Hawaii 4:00 PM  
Mon 26 Seton Hall at Hawaii 9:30 PM  
Tue 27 CSU Bakersfield at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    USC at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    San Diego State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    UC Davis at California 7:00 PM  
Thu 29 Cal Poly at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Irvine * 6:30 PM  
Fri 30 Cal Poly at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Irvine * 6:30 PM  
Sat 31 UC Davis at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Irvine * 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Fresno State 2:00 PM  

APRIL
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Mon 2 Hawaii at Pacific 3:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
Tue 3 Pepperdine at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    USC at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at San Diego 6:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Arizona State 6:30 PM  
Wed 4 Cal State Fullerton at Arizona State 6:30 PM  
Fri 6 Hawaii at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    UTRGV at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
Sat 7 Hawaii at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    UTRGV at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Cal State Fullerton * 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Long Beach State * 2:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
Sun 8 CSUN at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    UTRGV at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
Tue 10 Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    San Diego at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Stanford 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
Fri 13 Long Beach State at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine * 6:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 14 Long Beach State at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine * 2:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 15 Long Beach State at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at San Diego State 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  
Tue 17 Sacramento State at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    Cal Poly at Pepperdine 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at San Diego 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UCLA 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at USC 6:00 PM  
Wed 18 UC Riverside at Grand Canyon 2:00 PM  
    Hawaii at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
Fri 20 UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    UC Irvine at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal Poly * 7:00 PM ESPNU  
Sat 21 UC Irvine at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis * 2:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sun 22 Long Beach State at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    San Jose State at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
Tue 24 San Francisco at UC Davis 2:30 PM  
    San Diego State at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at USC 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Santa Clara 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UCLA 6:00 PM  
    San Diego at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Fri 27 UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine * 6:30 PM  
    CSUN at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 28 UC Davis at Long Beach State * 2:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine * 2:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 29 UCLA at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  

MAY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Tue 1 UC Davis at Saint Mary's 3:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    Santa Clara at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UCLA at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Fri 4 Cal State Fullerton at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    CSUN at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    Oregon at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Cal Poly at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 5 Cal State Fullerton at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    Oregon at UC Irvine 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 6 Oregon at UC Irvine 12:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at UC Santa Barbara * 1:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  
Tue 8 Pepperdine at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Fresno State at CSUN 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Sacramento State 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Diego 6:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at UCLA 6:00 PM  
Wed 9 San Jose State at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
Fri 11 UC Davis at CSUN * 3:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM  
Sat 12 UC Davis at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State * 2:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Fresno State 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Sun 13 UC Irvine at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at CSUN * 1:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at Fresno State 1:00 PM  
Tue 15 CSU Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
    UC Davis at San Francisco 3:00 PM  
    UCLA at CSUN 6:00 PM  
    Pepperdine at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    USC at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Thu 17 CSUN at Cal State Fullerton * 6:00 PM  
Fri 18 UC Davis at New Mexico 5:30 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly * 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Irvine * 6:30 PM  
    Long Beach State at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sat 19 UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at New Mexico 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Irvine * 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Hawaii * 9:30 PM  
Sun 20 UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly * 1:00 PM  
    CSUN at Cal State Fullerton * 1:00 PM  
    UC Davis at New Mexico 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at UC Irvine * 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Hawaii * 4:00 PM  
Mon 21 Portland at UC Santa Barbara 3:00 PM  
Tue 22 Cal State Fullerton at USC 6:00 PM  
Thu 24 UC Irvine at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State * 5:00 PM ESPNU  
    CSUN at USC 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
Fri 25 UC Irvine at UC Davis * 2:30 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara * 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at UC Riverside * 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at USC 6:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State * 6:00 PM  
Sat 26 Cal Poly at UC Riverside * 1:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at UC Davis * 1:00 PM  
    Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara * 2:00 PM  
    Cal State Fullerton at Long Beach State * 2:00 PM  
    CSUN at USC 2:00 PM  

Printer-friendly