Men's Baseball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Smile Generation Geico
Baseball
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 16 at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside 8, Washington State 1
  Recap 
    BYU 5, CSUN 3   RecapBox Score 
    at Tempe, Ariz.
Nebraska 8, UC Riverside 3
  RecapBox Score 
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly 8, Gonzaga 7
  RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 5, Cal State Fullerton 1   RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 9, UC Santa Barbara 1   RecapBox Score 
    Long Beach State 4, Saint Mary's 1   RecapBox Score 
    UC Davis 8, CSU Bakersfield 1   RecapBox Score 
    UC Irvine 4, Nevada 0   RecapBox Score 
    Hawaii 4, Air Force 0   RecapBox Score 
Sat 17 Doubleheader
CSUN 10, BYU 9
  RecapBox Score 
    UC Davis 15, CSU Bakersfield 1   RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 5, Cal State Fullerton 3   RecapBox Score 
    Saint Mary's 6, Long Beach State 2   RecapBox Score 
    UC Irvine 4, Nevada 3   RecapBox Score 
    Doubleheader
BYU 6, CSUN 5
  RecapBox Score 
    at Tempe, Ariz.
UC Riverside 8, Nebraska 1
  Recap 
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
New Mexico 3, Cal Poly 1 (10)
  RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 8, UC Santa Barbara 4   RecapBox Score 
    Hawaii 4, Air Force 1   RecapBox Score 
Sun 18 Doubleheader
Air Force at Hawaii
 
    Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Oregon State 16, Cal Poly 7
  RecapBox Score 
    CSU Bakersfield 14, UC Davis 7   RecapBox Score 
    Stanford 6, Cal State Fullerton 5   RecapBox Score 
    Saint Mary's 4, Long Beach State 1   RecapBox Score 
    Nevada 8, UC Irvine 1   RecapBox Score 
    San Diego State 7, UC Santa Barbara 5   RecapBox Score 
    Washington State 7, UC Riverside 6    
    Doubleheader
Hawaii 2, Air Force 1
   
Mon 19 Surprise Tournament (Surprise, Ariz.)
Cal Poly vs. Gonzaga
9:00 AM  
    BYU at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Stanford at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Air Force at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Tue 20 Nevada at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    USC at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  
Wed 21 Fresno State at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
Thu 22 BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Fri 23 Kleberg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Mississippi State
12:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Arkansas
1:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 4:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 6:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 7:00 PM  
    BYU at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 24 Long Beach State at TCU 12:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Grand Canyon
1:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
UC Riverside at Washington
2:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 2:00 PM  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 4:00 PM  
    erg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara at Texas A&M-Corpus-Christi
4:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
BYU at Hawaii
6:00 PM  
Sun 25 Kleberg Bank Classic Tournament (Corpus Christi, Texas)
UC Santa Barbara vs. Nicholls State
9:00 AM  
    Tony Gwynn Legacy (San Diego, Cailf.)
Cal Poly vs. Michigan
10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at TCU 11:00 AM FOX Prime Ticket  
    Houston at Cal State Fullerton 12:00 PM  
    Manhattan at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Creighton at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Washington 1:00 PM  
Tue 27 UNLV at UC Riverside 3:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at San Jose State 5:00 PM  
    UCLA at Cal State Fullerton 6:00 PM  
    CSUN at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
    Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego State at UC Irvine 6:30 PM  
Wed 28 Arizona State at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State 6:00 PM  

Printer-friendly