Men's Baseball - bigwest.org


 
 
 
 









Gear Boss by Wenger Arroyo Trabuco goteamimpact.org Hotel Planner Wooden Legacy

Rawlings

Geico
Baseball
February   March   April   May   (Full Schedule)     

FEBRUARY
DAY DATE GAME TIME
(PST)
TV MEDIA
Fri 15 MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. TCU
12:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at Oklahoma 1:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 3:30 PM  
    Nebraska at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
    Portland at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 16 Cal Poly at Oklahoma 12:00 PM  
    MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt
12:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Nebraska at UC Riverside
12:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 1:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Portland at Hawaii
3:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 6:00 PM  
Sun 17 Cal Poly at Oklahoma 10:00 AM  
    Long Beach State at Florida 10:00 AM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Washington at UC Irvine 1:00 PM  
    Northern Colorado at UC Davis 1:00 PM  
    Nebraska at UC Riverside 1:00 PM  
    Kansas State at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    MLB Collegiate Tournament (Surprise, Ariz)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Virginia
2:00 PM  
    Portland at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Mon 18 Kansas State at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Washington at Cal State Fullerton 2:00 PM  
Tue 19 Nevada at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at San Diego State 6:00 PM  
    San Diego at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at UNLV 6:00 PM  
    Cal Poly at CSU Bakersfield 6:00 PM  
Wed 20 UC Santa Barbara at UNLV 2:00 PM  
    Loyola Marymount at UC Riverside 6:00 PM  
Fri 22 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Missouri State
 
    Gonzaga at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Rice 4:30 PM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 5:30 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 6:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
    Iowa at Hawaii 8:30 PM  
Sat 23 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Fresno State
 
    Doubleheader
Gonzaga at CSUN
10:30 AM  
    UC Irvine at Rice 12:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 2:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 2:00 PM  
    Doubleheader
Iowa at Hawaii
3:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 4:00 PM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 5:30 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 6:00 PM  
Sun 24 Tony Gwynn Classic (San Diego, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton vs. Oklahoma
 
    UC Irvine at Rice 11:00 AM  
    UC Davis at Arizona State 11:30 AM  
    UC Riverside at San Jose State 12:00 PM  
    California at Cal Poly 1:00 PM  
    Gonzaga at CSUN 1:00 PM  
    Nevada at Long Beach State 1:00 PM  
    Hartford at UC Santa Barbara 1:00 PM  
    Iowa at Hawaii 3:00 PM  
Tue 26 Sacramento State at UC Davis 2:00 PM  
    UCLA at CSUN 2:00 PM  
    UC Santa Barbara at USC 6:00 PM  
    CSU Bakersfield at Cal Poly 6:00 PM  
    UC Riverside at Grand Canyon 6:00 PM  
    UC Irvine at Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM  

Printer-friendly