2005 BIG WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men's 1000 Free Final Results

Meet Record 9:13.60 Eric Koch UCSB 2001

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jason Hardy UCSB 09:15.34 00:25.60 00:53.23 01:21.16 01:48.95 02:16.72 02:44.57 03:12.64 03:40.82 04:09.02 04:37.20 05:05.46 05:33.34 06:01.22 06:29.00 06:56.60 07:24.59 07:52.17 08:20.01 08:48.24
2 Brent Nolan UCSB 09:21.58 00:25.35 00:52.97 01:20.82 01:48.58 02:16.47 02:44.66 03:12.62 03:40.88 04:09.26 04:37.47 05:05.93 05:34.35 06:02.87 06:31.41 06:59.89 07:28.58 07:57.29 08:25.44 08:53.76
3 Edmund Herlihy UOP 09:22.71 00:25.76 00:53.89 01:22.19 01:50.56 02:18.60 02:46.80 03:15.39 03:44.05 04:12.52 04:41.03 05:09.67 05:38.05 06:06.58 06:35.14 07:03.42 07:31.65 07:59.56 08:27.47 08:55.24
4 Brooks Felton UCSB 09:24.40 00:25.38 00:52.63 01:20.58 01:48.55 02:16.39 02:44.57 03:12.89 03:41.15 04:09.57 04:38.49 05:06.83 05:35.95 06:04.43 06:33.27 07:01.79 07:30.39 07:59.16 08:27.79 08:56.52
5 Brian Sawyer CSUN 09:27.56 00:26.04 00:53.83 01:22.05 01:50.45 02:18.62 02:46.97 03:15.30 03:43.56 04:12.01 04:40.56 05:09.10 05:37.65 06:06.29 06:35.09 07:04.23 07:32.85 08:01.85 08:30.71 08:59.53
6 Brian Lamar UOP 09:28.88 00:24.59 00:52.02 01:20.17 01:48.83 02:17.22 02:46.04 03:14.85 03:43.37 04:12.33 04:41.00 05:09.82 05:38.64 06:07.53 06:36.78 07:05.51 07:34.38 08:03.42 08:33.57 09:01.86
7 Kareem Adnan UCI 09:29.70 00:25.78 00:53.19 01:21.17 01:49.15 02:17.39 02:45.84 03:14.12 03:42.53 04:10.75 04:39.57 05:08.13 05:36.95 06:05.71 06:34.59 07:03.36 07:32.45 08:01.65 08:31.05 09:00.66
8 Casey Lowdermilk UOP 09:31.56 00:24.38 00:51.25 01:18.66 01:46.48 02:14.36 02:42.37 03:10.63 03:38.88 04:07.49 04:36.22 05:05.13 05:34.12 06:03.42 06:32.87 07:02.60 07:32.07 08:01.79 08:31.65 09:01.71
9 Kyle Leto UCD 09:35.43 00:25.83 00:54.04 01:22.51 01:51.22 02:19.89 02:48.73 03:17.52 03:46.34 04:15.22 04:44.16 05:13.00 05:42.08 06:11.15 06:40.50 07:09.66 07:38.88 08:08.13 08:37.46 09:06.67
10 Lars Rockholm UCD 09:37.52 00:25.95 00:54.46 01:23.38 01:52.18 02:21.01 02:50.03 03:18.83 03:47.73 04:16.50 04:45.43 05:14.37 05:43.59 06:12.58 06:41.93 07:11.14 07:39.99 08:09.43 08:38.91 09:08.49
11 Nate Rust CSUN 09:45.38 00:25.76 00:53.83 01:22.02 01:50.69 02:19.39 02:48.44 03:17.72 03:47.01 04:16.70 04:46.52 05:16.29 05:46.20 06:16.34 06:46.66 07:16.68 07:47.14 08:17.47 08:46.96 09:16.32
12 Nate Hall CP 09:46.96 00:26.41 00:54.77 01:23.40 01:52.18 02:21.08 02:50.16 03:19.47 03:48.76 04:18.21 04:48.18 05:17.79 05:47.70 06:17.81 06:47.84 07:17.69 07:47.59 08:17.64 08:48.01 09:17.72
13 Sean Devine CP 09:51.82 00:26.04 00:54.63 01:23.62 01:52.96 02:22.19 02:51.59 03:21.47 03:51.39 04:21.30 04:51.63 05:22.02 05:52.46 06:22.66 06:52.99 07:23.11 07:53.16 08:23.60 08:53.11 09:22.58
14 Toki Burke UCD 09:58.26 00:27.73 00:57.58 01:27.86 01:57.73 02:27.94 02:57.80 03:27.92 03:57.78 04:27.74 04:57.06 05:26.70 05:56.70 06:26.95 06:56.86 07:27.01 07:57.50 08:28.04 08:58.70 09:28.97
15 Danny Ender UOP 10:00.82 00:26.01 00:54.71 01:24.36 01:54.17 02:23.88 02:53.27 03:23.54 03:53.63 04:23.92 04:53.68 05:23.90 05:54.32 06:25.23 06:56.28 07:27.83 07:58.74 08:29.76 09:01.12 09:31.67
16 Michael Sauret CSUN 10:00.97 00:26.23 00:55.18 01:23.94 01:53.05 02:22.34 02:51.95 03:22.06 03:52.16 04:22.56 04:53.20 05:23.80 05:54.73 06:25.53 06:56.38 07:27.13 07:58.14 08:29.02 08:59.59 09:30.50
17 Eric Ramirez CSUN 10:05.29 00:26.33 00:54.37 01:23.18 01:52.64 02:22.23 02:51.84 03:21.60 03:51.74 04:22.21 04:52.82 05:23.70 05:55.27 06:26.70 06:58.27 07:29.94 08:01.32 08:32.84 09:04.24 09:35.41
18 Charles Frank CSUN 10:06.36 00:27.21 00:56.71 01:26.52 01:56.39 02:26.64 02:56.88 03:27.39 03:57.91 04:28.65 04:59.21 05:30.21 06:00.93 06:31.99 07:03.06 07:33.93 08:05.32 08:36.21 09:07.11 09:37.70
19 Ryan Driscoll UCD 10:08.90 00:26.93 00:55.56 01:24.93 01:54.56 02:24.58 02:54.54 03:24.58 03:55.11 04:25.57 04:56.30 05:26.93 05:57.80 06:28.87 07:00.33 07:32.36 08:04.17 08:35.99 09:07.27 09:38.80
20 Michael Radford UCI 10:11.12 00:25.25 00:53.60 01:22.22 01:50.95 02:19.72 02:49.39 03:19.47 03:50.39 04:21.79 04:53.28 05:24.72 05:56.43 06:28.45 07:00.16 07:32.14 08:04.43 08:36.80 09:09.00 09:40.62
21 Matt Gibbons CP 10:19.41 00:28.28 00:58.21 01:28.64 01:59.30 02:30.10 03:00.67 03:31.33 04:02.33 04:33.21 05:04.27 05:35.43 06:06.63 06:37.93 07:09.56 07:41.02 08:12.55 08:44.11 09:16.10 09:47.94
22 Dan Gibbons CP 10:24.59 00:28.01 00:57.70 01:28.53 01:59.05 02:30.12 03:01.52 03:33.16 04:04.56 04:35.91 05:07.82 05:39.83 06:11.68 06:43.10 07:15.33 07:47.33 08:19.63 08:51.23 09:22.68 09:54.13
23 George Meyer CSUN 10:30.43 00:27.51 00:57.90 01:29.36 02:01.12 02:32.88 03:05.16 03:37.70 04:10.33 04:43.20 05:15.37 05:47.65 06:20.38 06:52.43 07:25.37 07:58.12 08:29.22 09:00.71 09:32.34 10:01.42
24 Jeff Torbeck CP 10:34.40 00:28.53 00:59.64 01:30.92 02:02.39 02:34.06 03:05.73 03:37.63 04:09.74 04:41.68 05:13.90 05:46.19 06:18.65 06:50.85 07:23.11 07:55.25 08:27.47 08:59.52 09:31.73 10:03.22
25 Warren Holmes CP 10:56.01 00:28.44 00:59.73 01:31.28 02:03.64 02:36.20 03:08.89 03:41.62 04:14.63 04:47.99 05:21.06 05:54.19 06:27.42 07:01.05 07:35.24 08:09.18 08:43.10 09:16.80 09:50.56 10:24.23